<<< Previous Race
Race #58 of 76 in the 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Bob Leiby Memorial Twin 20s Race 1YT-icon.png Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
20 L, 6.94 M, 11.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 14 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Sweeney Cars, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 20 2 running
2 8 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, H&H General Excavating, Auto Connection, Beer Hill Gang, Select Collision Group 20 2 running
3 9 16 Matt Campbell Snap-on, Save Rite Collision & Auto Body 20 0 running
4 4 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPA, Osage Piping 20 0 running
5 12 59 Jim Siegel Smith Titanium Brakes, Moose Blocks, C.H. Folk & Son Feeds 20 0 running
6 2 73B Brett Michalski JR Michaelski Heating & Air Conditioning 20 16 running
7 13 39 Justin Peck Trone Outdoor Advertising, Old Republic Rum, Engler Machine & Tool 20 0 running
8 7 69 Tim Glatfelter Pharmatechnics, Finish Line Auto Sales, EGI Wraps, Glenna Straley Hair Designs, Sub Stop 20 0 running
9 5 2W Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Brenneman Painting, Yorktown Pools & Spas, Hanover Auto Craft 20 0 running
10 17 8 Billy Dietrich Racers Used Parts Warehouse, R.A. Smith & Sons Auto Collision, Stephen Lahnstein Construction 20 0 running
11 20 99M Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, PHD Hydrographic Imaging, Kint Beverage Concepts 20 0 running
12 10 16A Aaron Bollinger Bollinger Septic Services, Chop Designs 20 0 running
13 11 15c Jeff Rohrbaugh Family Electric, Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine Associates, Emory Transmissions 20 0 running
14 18 5E Tim Wagaman, II Gosnell Paving, Cayden Valley Farm, EZ Buys Auto Body 20 0 running
15 19 1X Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, Buckwalter Trucking 20 0 running
16 22 19 Troy Wagaman, Jr. WB Motorsports 20 0 running
17 16 90 Jordan Givler WTBD, Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists, State Farm Insurance 20 0 running
18 6 15 Adam Wilt Brian L. Swords Roofing, North York Auto Menders, Credit Connection Auto Sales 20 0 running
19 21 23 Chris Arnold WB Motorsports 20 0 running
20 15 44 Dylan Norris E-Z-GO, The Gear Shop, Specified Commodity Carriers 19 0 running
21 24 7 Trey Hivner Speedpartz, Airline Fluid Power, Automation & Motion Control, Byers Tires, Race Horse Tavern 19 0 running
22 23 88 Brandon Rahmer Leffler Energy, Ken's Tire, Steel-It 17 0 out
23 3 21T Scott Fisher APM Building Materials, Montgomery & Weigle Insurance, Naylor's Produce 11 0 out
24 1 97 Brie Hershey Tooling Dynamics, 717 Innovations, Highlands' Powersports 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dallas Schott; Freddie Rahmer; Greg Plank; Steve Surniak; Chase Dietz

Time of Race: 0:17:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Scott Fisher Brie HersheyBrett Michalski
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chad Trout
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.308 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 4; lap 16; lap 18
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Brett Michalski 1-16; Brian Montieth 17-18; Danny Dietrich III 19-20