<<< Previous Race
Race #59 of 76 in the 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Bob Leiby Memorial Twin 20s Race 2YT-icon.png Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
20 L, 6.94 M, 11.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, Sweeney Cars, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 20 1 running
2 1 69 Tim Glatfelter Pharmatechnics, Finish Line Auto Sales, EGI Wraps, Glenna Straley Hair Designs, Sub Stop 20 19 running
3 2 39 Justin Peck Trone Outdoor Advertising, Old Republic Rum, Engler Machine & Tool 20 0 running
4 4 59 Jim Siegel Smith Titanium Brakes, Moose Blocks, C.H. Folk & Son Feeds 20 0 running
5 6 16 Matt Campbell Snap-on, Save Rite Collision & Auto Body 20 0 running
6 7 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, H&H General Excavating, Auto Connection, Beer Hill Gang, Select Collision Group 20 0 running
7 5 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPA, Osage Piping 20 0 running
8 10 8 Billy Dietrich Racers Used Parts Warehouse, R.A. Smith & Sons Auto Collision, Stephen Lahnstein Construction 20 0 running
9 14 5E Tim Wagaman, II Gosnell Paving, Cayden Valley Farm, EZ Buys Auto Body 20 0 running
10 11 99M Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, PHD Hydrographic Imaging, Kint Beverage Concepts 20 0 running
11 3 73B Brett Michalski JR Michaelski Heating & Air Conditioning 20 0 running
12 16 19 Troy Wagaman, Jr. WB Motorsports 20 0 running
13 18 15 Adam Wilt Brian L. Swords Roofing, North York Auto Menders, Credit Connection Auto Sales 20 0 running
14 12 16A Aaron Bollinger Bollinger Septic Services, Chop Designs 20 0 running
15 15 1X Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, Buckwalter Trucking 20 0 running
16 13 15c Jeff Rohrbaugh Family Electric, Pulmonary & Critical Care Medicine Associates, Emory Transmissions 20 0 running
17 21 7 Trey Hivner Speedpartz, Airline Fluid Power, Automation & Motion Control, Byers Tires, Race Horse Tavern 20 0 running
18 17 90 Jordan Givler WTBD, Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists, State Farm Insurance 20 0 running
19 19 23 Chris Arnold WB Motorsports 20 0 running
20 20 44 Dylan Norris E-Z-GO, The Gear Shop, Specified Commodity Carriers 19 0 running
21 23 21T Scott Fisher APM Building Materials, Montgomery & Weigle Insurance, Naylor's Produce 19 0 running
22 24 97 Brie Hershey Tooling Dynamics, 717 Innovations, Highlands' Powersports 18 0 running
23 22 88 Brandon Rahmer Leffler Energy, Ken's Tire, Steel-It 9 0 out
24 9 2W Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Brenneman Painting, Yorktown Pools & Spas, Hanover Auto Craft 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:13:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Previous Race Finish with Invert (8).
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.232 seconds
Average Speed: 31.886 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 9
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tim Glatfelter 1-19; Danny Dietrich III 20