<<< Previous Race
Race #40 of 50 in the 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Bob Miller Memorial River Days Rumble 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at Portsmouth Raceway Park in Portsmouth, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 71 Hudson O'Neal Professional Concrete, Bob & Tammy Burton, Tarpy Trucking Rocket 50 14 running
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 36 running
3 15 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports Rocket 50 0 running
4 14 11H Jared Hawkins Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 50 0 running
5 9 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Super K Express Capital 50 0 running
6 10 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
7 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
8 7 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 50 0 running
9 17 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline Longhorn 50 0 running
10 13 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials Capital 50 0 running
11 23 71c R.J. Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
12 19 21 Robby Hensley Kentucky Auto Service & Towing, Penske Racing Shocks, Smooth Moves Realtors 50 0 running
13 3 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
14 12 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 50 0 running
15 4 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Performance Parts, K&B Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Longhorn 50 0 running
16 20 71R Rod Conley Conley River Terminal, Rocket Chassis, Valvoline Rocket 50 0 running
17 16 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Haas Horizontal, Dyna-Gro Capital 49 0 running
18 5 39 Tim McCreadie Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 33 0 lost wheel
19 18 c9 Steve Casebolt Sudz Car Wash, Coldwell Banker, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 25 0 accident
20 21 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Tyra Land Company, Mountain Dew, Shake & Bake Motorsports Rocket 22 0 out
21 11 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering Longhorn 13 0 out
22 6 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 9 0 out
23 24 17 Shannon Thornsberry Merion Bros. Monuments, Warco Land Improvement Swartz 9 0 out
24 22 81F Brandon Fouts Wells Motorsports, Tim Short Chevrolet, Tahiti Energy, B&C Septic, Fouts Racing 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Devin Gilpin; Mike Hildebrand; Nick Snell; Robert Starrett

Time of Race: 0:56:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 14.301 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportStormy ScottJimmy OwensDevin Moran
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kody Evans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.930 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 11; lap 14; lap 22; lap 25; lap 32; lap 33; lap 47; lap 49
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-36; Hudson O'Neal 37-50