<<< Previous Race
Race #12 of 17 in the 2020 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Butch Renninger Memorial Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series---2020.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
33 L, 16.5 M, 26.565 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 33 22 running
2 2 20 Trever Feathers Larry Royston Septic Service, McFarland Custom Painting Longhorn 33 0 running
3 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 33 11 running
4 6 02 Michael Norris Todd's Auto Body, Millerstown Pic-A-Part Rocket 33 0 running
5 5 2T Kyle Lee Builders FirstSource, D&D Auto Recycling, Antrim Fleet Services Rocket 33 0 running
6 8 76 Andy Haus Fastener Place, Weaknecht Archery, CKC Trucking, Calvin V. Lenig Coal Sales Rocket 33 0 running
7 7 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy, Upstate Auto Group Rocket 33 0 running
8 10 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, Broadband Networks, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery, Miller Racing Engines Rocket 33 0 running
9 11 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 33 0 running
10 16 46 Marvin Winters 33 0 running
11 22 1 Gene Knaub Lebarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood Rocket 33 0 running
12 23 X3 Wyatt Scott Tri-County Collision, 421 Motorsports, Genesis Racing Shocks 33 0 running
13 15 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son, Middleswarth Potato Chips Longhorn 33 0 running
14 9 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 33 0 running
15 20 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Premium Wood Pellets, Jeff's Auto Body & Recycling, Eagle Towing & Recovery Longhorn 33 0 running
16 12 48 Colton Flinner 33 0 running
17 24 4 Gary Stuhler Maple Grove Machining, Chaz's Used Auto Parts, Riverside Auto Parts Rocket 32 0 running
18 17 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Kruba Chriopractic, Batch Carpentry BWRC 28 0 out
19 21 17 Nick Dickson Dickson's Custom Exhaust & Alignment, Class-1 Transport Rocket 27 0 out
20 4 55L Donnie Lingo, Jr. Lingo Marine, Pizza Palace 25 0 out
21 18 D19 Dillan Stake Barron's Racing Engines, Wayne's Water Conditioning, Garlock's Used Cars, Wagner's Excavating, Penske Racing Shocks by JDS Racing Rocket 20 0 out
22 14 32J Shaun Jones HV Mechanical Services, Baker Door Company, Red Wing Shoes 17 0 out
23 19 63 Nathan Long Selinsgrove Ford Lazer 11 0 out
24 13 4s David Scott Close Racing Supply, Rod Johnson Construction, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Car-Go Auto Parts, Ray's Carpet-ette, Genesis Racing Shocks Rayburn 9 0 out
25 25 15 Scott Flickinger 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Austin Berry; Kody Lyter; Larry Neiderer; Roy Deese, Jr.; Tim Wilson ; Justin Weaver; Dave Brouse, Jr.; Matt Cosner; Rick Eckert; Chad Julius; Jim Yoder; Chad Myers

Time of Race: 0:15:08
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifiying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Michael Norris - 19.343 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Kyle LeeGregg SatterleeMichael NorrisMason Zeigler
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike Lupfer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.415 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mason Zeigler 1; Gregg Satterlee 2-12; Zeigler 13-33