<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 9 in the 2020 Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Season
2020 Casey's Modified Nationals Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series.jpgCasey's Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 7 Nick Hoffman Federated Auto Parts Elite 50 40 running
2 8 25W Allen Weisser A&A Air Conditioning & Heating, Quality Black Top, Buskirk Tree, RK Parlier Construction 50 0 running
3 6 25 Tyler Nicely Owensboro RV, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center 50 0 running
4 16 35 David Stremme Lethal Chassis Lethal 50 0 running
5 25 96M Mike McKinney Popejoy Plumbing-Heating-Electric, CR Towing & Recovery, Bilstein Shocks, Dirt Trackin' 50 0 running
6 14 21 Derek Losh Aggressive Graphics, Superior Sales & Service, Rensselaer Iron & Metal 50 0 running
7 19 53 Bobby Stremme Track & Trail Powersports, Lethal Chassis, Classic Seamless Gutters Lethal 50 0 running
8 20 45 Kyle Hammer Douglas Dodge, Leka Tree Servie, Elite Chassis, Hammer Strength & Fitness Elite 50 0 running
9 22 10 Bradley Jameson Flexhaust, J&J Termite & Pest Control, Dairy Queen 50 0 running
10 10 4 Victor Lee Horton Racing, Edwards Body Shop, Collins Custom Homes, Tri County Auto & Oil Diamond 50 0 running
11 13 3L Jeff Leka AOne Race Cars, AOne Towing 50 0 running
12 24 28 Rodney Standerfer Decatur Trailer, Signs & Designs, Faust Racing Engines, Hooker Harness 50 0 running
13 9 21D Danny Schwartz Nutrien Ag Solutions, The Winning Stitch, WIT Logistics, Frick Farms Concrete & Construction, Fencing Freaks 50 0 running
14 5 32P Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Mesilla Valley Transportation, Hoker Trucking 50 0 running
15 23 3W Dylan Woodling Bishop Farms, WR Customs, Subway Lethal 50 0 running
16 1 1WP Bob Pohlman, Jr. Coy's Towing, Brookfield Iron & Metal, Fox Valley Excavating 50 4 running
17 7 99W Chris Arnold DAI Motorsports, Beak Built Chassis, Wehrs Machine, Battenbilt Racing Engines Beak Built 50 0 running
18 15 7 Mark Lamont Beck's Hybrids, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Lucas Oil Center Lethal 49 0 running
19 4 5CS Curt Spalding GT Products, Allstar Performance, Duco Performance Lethal 42 0 out
20 18 1S Brian Shaw Sterling Lawn Service, Ted Brown's Qualigy Paint & Body Shop, Snider Farms, Fox Racing Shox 29 0 out
21 26 59R Jacob Rexing Helsey Weaver, Nevlin Plumbing & Electric, W.M. Rexing Trucking, Seiler Excavating 28 0 out
22 2 64 Dawson Cook DirtCarUSA, Lethal Chassis, Uftring Weston, Bg Daddy Scrap Lethal 10 6 out
23 12 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, Morrison Plumbing-Heating-Air, Rinderer Farms, Chuckwagon Food Service Impressive 10 0 out
24 17 K19 Will Krup JHA Saddle & Tack, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, Willy's Carb & Dyno Shop, JRi Shocks 10 0 out
25 21 20M Josh Morton RJ Piqua Properties, Lillicrap Timber & Mulch, DJ Laser Designs, This & That's Candy On Main 9 0 out
26 11 21A Nick Allen Peg Power 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Rich Dawson; Dustin King; Nick Seplak; Jimmy Lennex; Todd Bates; Scott Melvin; John McClure; Chris Morefield; Jason Highley; Chris Smith ; Ray Bollinger; Mikey Ledford; Alan Stipp; Gordon Parsons; Brandon Bollinger; Ryan Sutter; Ian Keller; John Clippinger; Marshall Call; Mark Cole; Jason Hastings; Tim Nash; Dean Hoffman; Larry Anderson ; T.D. Burger; Jim Farris; Ryan Thomas; James Weintraut; Clayton Miller; Garrett Jameson; Ron Davies; Kasey Schrock; A.J. May; Brent Weaver; Brian Clegg; Jeremy Rayburn; Zac Harris ; Neil Rollins; Mike Brooks; Larry Witt, Jr.; Keith Smith ; Ryan Unzicker; Hunt Gossum; Steven Brooks; Dan Rork; Chris Cole; Ethan Weber; Dustin Branch; Mason Duncan; Jacob Poel; Wyatt Harms; Matt Markham; Dave Lilja; Daniel Dehner

Time of Race: 0:29:36
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Curt Spalding - 13.966 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Curt SpaldingNick HoffmanTyler NicelyBobby PierceBob Pohlman, Jr.Chris Arnold Dawson CookAllen Weisser
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Will KrupBobby StremmeBrian ShawKyle Hammer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.267 seconds
Average Speed: mph
Cautions: for laps -
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Bob Pohlman Jr. 1-4; Dawson Cook 5-10; Nick Hoffman 11-50