<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 10 in the 2020 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Cherokee Hall of Fame 50 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 6, 2020 at Cherokee Speedway in Gaffney, SC
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Hitman Racing Suspension, AK Racecars AK 50 0 running
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 50 0 running
3 5 58 Ross Bailes M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 2X John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, Weathers Commercial Fleet Service, Midnight Run Moonshine, Jordan Trotter Commercial Real Estate BWRC 50 0 running
5 6 44 Chris Madden Henderson Amusement, Millwood Plumbing, Drydene Longhorn 50 0 running
6 11 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises BWRC 50 0 running
7 9 24-D Michael Brown Black Crest Farm, Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Southeast Collision Center, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 50 0 running
8 15 1 Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 50 0 running
9 10 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks BWRC 50 0 running
10 13 79 Ben Watkins H&H Auto Sales, Hicks Racing Longhorn 50 0 running
11 19 06 Christian Thomas Sewell Logging Rocket 50 0 running
12 17 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse BWRC 49 0 running
13 14 22 Nick Schlager Royston Rentals, Doug's Body Shop, Southern Gin Clothing Company, Dave Gordon Auto Supply Rocket 49 0 running
14 7 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, Fox Racing Shox Longhorn 47 0 out
15 16 29 Larry Grube U.S. Marine Corps, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices BWRC 47 0 out
16 18 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, South Shop Auto Machine & Engine Repair, Secrest Rigging, Don Hall's Auction 47 0 out
17 22 B1 Brent Larson Temper Surf Productions, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 42 0 out
18 8 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Trump 2020, Scraps For Us Longhorn 37 0 out
19 4 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 32 0 out
20 12 9 Johnny Pursley Pursley Grading, Farmer's Service Center, Eagle Manufacturing Longhorn 29 0 out
21 21 99 Travis Stoner Walker Tire Company, RWI Industrial BWRC 15 0 out
22 20 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive, Horne Corp., Judy Yarbrough Realty Longhorn 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:28:46
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Overton - 15.037 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.917 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 16 (#99 spin turn 4); lap 34 (#421 stopped turn 4); lap 44 (#42 flat tire); lap 47 (#88 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Austin Kirkpatrick 1-50