<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 8 in the 2020 ACT Late Model Tour Season
2020 Community Bank N.A. 150 ACT Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on July 26, 2020 at Thunder Road International Speedbowl in Barre, VT
150 L, 37.5 M, 60.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 66VT Jason Corliss Burnett Scrap Metals Ford 150 149 running 124
2 3 68VT Brooks Clark Sticks & Stuff Chevy 150 1 running 113
3 13 16VT Scott Dragon Richard Green Trucking Chevy 150 0 running 103
4 7 5VT Bobby Therrien Casella Waste Management Chevy 150 0 running 100
5 9 2VT Stephen Donahue Kingsbury Construction Chevy 150 0 running 102
6 10 64VT Christopher Pelkey Champeau Hardwoods 150 0 running 99
7 8 04VT D.J. Shaw A.H. Fence Co. Chevy 150 0 running 98
8 2 30NH Rich Dubeau Upper Valley Equipment Rental Toyota 150 0 running 92
9 11 58VT Jimmy Hebert Hebert Motorsports 150 0 running 92
10 6 60NH Derrick O'Donnell O'Donnell Motorsports 149 0 running 65
11 5 72MA Ryan Kuhn Everett's Auto Parts Chevy 149 0 running 88
12 4 86VT Marcel J. Gravel VT Shifter Karts Toyota 149 0 running 87
13 14 35NH Alby Ovitt R&R Public Wholesalers Chevy 149 0 running 83
14 12 25NH Jesse Switser Switser Motorsports 148 0 running 80
15 19 7NH Dylan Payea Payea Motorsports 148 0 running 78
16 21 5MA Tom Carey, III Brookside Equipment Sales Chevy 148 0 running 76
17 17 19NH Bryan Kruczek Vynorius Piledriving Toyota 148 0 running 74
18 20 03MA Derek Gluchacki Gluhacki Motorsports 147 0 running 72
19 23 78CT Walter Sutcliffe Sutcliffe Brothers Racing Ford 147 0 running 45
20 22 49NH Matt Anderson WATTS Chevy 144 0 running 68
21 15 21VT Reilly Lanphear Swing Springs Chevy 144 0 running 66
22 18 40VT Nick Sweet Mansfield Heliflight Chevy 90 0 handling 38
23 16 22VT Peyton Lanphear The Alchemist Chevy 90 0 overheating 63
24 24 69ME David MacDonald DM Construction Chevy 12 0 handling 60
25 25 45VT Derek Ming Ming Motorsports 0 0 engine 35
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available