<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 5 in the 2020 ASCS Southwest Region Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Copper Classic Night 1 YT-icon.png ASCS Southwest Region.jpg
Held on November 27, 2020 at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 57 Kyle Larson JVi Group, Finley Farms, Glenn Styres Racing 25 24 running
2 1 21 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment 25 1 running
3 5 19A Michael Kofoid AME Electrical Contracting 25 0 running
4 4 24 Rico Abreu ShopRico.com, Curb Records 25 0 running
5 3 41 Colton Hardy 25 0 running
6 7 88N D.J. Netto Netto Ag, Sun Valley Ag Transport, Shell Rotella 25 0 running
7 8 24W Garet Williamson 25 0 running
8 6 16A Justin Sanders 25 0 running
9 10 8 Devon Borden 25 0 running
10 12 63 J.J. Hickle 25 0 running
11 24 19AZ Spencer Bayston 25 0 running
12 14 2X Chase Majdic 25 0 running
13 9 46JR Joel Myers 25 0 running
14 11 9R Reece Goetz 25 0 running
15 17 38B Blake Carrick 25 0 running
16 18 13 Tim Kaeding 25 0 running
17 20 5V Kalib Henry 25 0 running
18 16 83T Tanner Carrick 25 0 running
19 13 01X John Carney, II 24 0
20 21 5C Colby Copeland 24 0
21 23 5T Ryan Timms 24 0
22 19 2XM Max Mittry 24 0
23 22 19 Colby Thornhill 16 0
24 15 8Z Brock Zearfoss 3 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Mitchel Moles; Jeff Oliver; Dylan Harris; Tim Estenson; Noah Gass; Gary Taylor ; Alex Pettas; Nick Parker ; Josh Grady; Mason Keefer; John Clark ; Mike Archuleta; Brian Thomas ; Robbie Price; Sammy Swindell; Billy Chester, III; Zane Blanchard ; Michael Faccinto; Chris Bullock; Lorne Wofford; Brenham Crouch; Jett Carney; Dustin Freitas; Royal Jones; Logan Calderwood; Charles Davis, Jr.; Rocky Silva; Patrick Krob; Chase Goetz; Jesse Baker

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available