<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 5 in the 2020 ASCS Southwest Region Season
2020 Copper Classic Night 2 YT-icon.png ASCS Southwest Region.jpg
Held on November 28, 2020 at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
30 L, 9.99 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 57 Kyle Larson JVi Group, Finley Farms, Glenn Styres Racing 30 9 running
2 6 21 Carson Macedo Tarlton & Son, Complete Parts & Equipment 30 0 running
3 2 24 Rico Abreu ShopRico.com, Curb Records 30 21 running
4 1 63 J.J. Hickle 30 0 running
5 4 24W Garet Williamson 30 0 running
6 8 19A Michael Kofoid AME Electrical Contracting 30 0 running
7 5 41 Colton Hardy 30 0 running
8 12 16A Justin Sanders 30 0 running
9 18 2X Chase Majdic 30 0 running
10 7 8 Devon Borden 30 0 running
11 13 19AZ Spencer Bayston 30 0 running
12 19 5V Kalib Henry 30 0 running
13 10 88N D.J. Netto Netto Ag, Sun Valley Ag Transport, Shell Rotella 29 0
14 17 56 Sammy Swindell 29 0
15 9 5T Ryan Timms 29 0
16 21 5C Colby Copeland 28 0
17 24 01 Mitchel Moles 28 0
18 14 1B Brenham Crouch 28 0
19 23 20G Noah Gass 28 0
20 11 13 Tim Kaeding 28 0
21 22 83T Tanner Carrick
22 16 29 Jeff Oliver
23 15 5H Michael Faccinto 17 0
24 20 1X Robbie Price 16 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Chase Goetz; Joel Myers; Dustin Freitas; Dylan Harris; Billy Chester, III; Jett Carney; Chris Bullock; Jesse Baker ; Royal Jones; Jim Vanzant; Mason Keefer; Zane Blanchard ; Brian Thomas ; John Carney, II; Reece Goetz; Mike Archuleta; Blake Carrick; Max Mittry; John Clark ; Alex Pettas; Logan Calderwood; Lorne Wofford; Patrick Krob; Rocky Silva; Josh Grady; Tim Estenson; Gary Taylor ; Nick Parker ; Charles Davis, Jr.; Cody Sickles; Colby Thornhill

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available