<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 16 in the 2020 Touring Outlaw Modified Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Corona Kicker Night 2YT-icon.png Touring Outlaw Modified Series.jpg
Held on May 2, 2020 at Southern Oklahoma Speedway in Ardmore, OK
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 2S Tyler Stevens Stallion Transportation Group, Level 1 Driving Academy, W&W Timber 30 2 running
2 1 14T Triston Dycus 30 28 running
3 7 02 Tanner Mullens 30 0 running
4 9 96T R.C. Whitwell Hoskins Construction, City Trailer & Paint Works 30 0 running
5 12 5T Jeff Taylor 30 0 running
6 10 44T Tanner Black 30 0 running
7 21 16 Chris Henigan 30 0 running
8 3 4M Bobby Malchus 30 0 running
9 18 81 Danny Caldwell Smiley's Racing Products, Performax Racing Engines, Circle C Ranch 30 0 running
10 13 9T Cole Traugott 30 0 running
11 5 12H Mike Hansen 30 0 running
12 8 9R Kevin Rutherford 30 0 running
13 20 60 William Gould 30 0 running
14 17 74 Justin McCoy 30 0 running
15 14 15W Kale Westover 30 0 running
16 19 31M Travis Mosley Shaw Race Cars, New Vision Graphics Shaw 30 0 running
17 24 135L Christopher Luttmer 28 0 running
18 6 17B Austin Bonner 22 0 out
19 2 15 Jason Webb 22 0 out
20 23 51X Danny Florence 20 0 out
21 4 20 Rodney Sanders 16 0 out
22 22 9 Brint Hartwick 14 0 out
23 15 17X Chris Dawson 10 0 out
24 16 3J Josh Cain 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Josh McGaha; Cody Jolly; C.A. Nix; Nicholas Littlejohn; Kevin Rowland; Bryce Schniepp; Dylan Ramey; Clint Plemens; Carl Large, Jr.; Cody Schniepp; Dustin Allen; Sean Gaddis; Treyton Gann; P.J. Egbert; Kevin Newell; Jared Russell; Charlie Smith ; Sam Cox; Bo Day; Kenny Gaddis; Ashton Wilkey; James McCreery; Steven Lewallen; Jimmie Williams; Mike Dillard ; Brooks Strength; Philip Houston; Wendall Bolden; Skip O'Neal; Michael Ables; Jeremy Tharp; Glen Hibbard; Shane Hartline; Dillon Pike; Jon Herring; Travis Penrod; Danny Patterson; David McDaniel; Tammy Mitchell; Michael Walker ; Josh Landers; Colby Smith ; Chris Bragg; Wesley Veal; Chris Huckeba; Lance Plant; Chase Allen; Jared Baird; Cam Case; Wayne Melton; Ryan Veal; Mitchell Clement; Travis Bragg; Dustin Robinson; Shawn Gammage; Donnie Shipp

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Triston DycusCole TraugottRodney SandersMike Hansen Brooks StrengthTanner MullensChris DawsonAustin BonnerJason Webb
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: R.C. WhitwellTanner BlackTyler StevensJeff Taylor
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Triston Dycus 1-28; Tyler Stevens 29-30