<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Smokey Frye Classic
2020 Creekside Auto Sales Smokey Frye Classic Smokey Frye Classic.jpg
Held on July 25, 2020 at BAPS Motor Speedway in York Haven, PA
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 40 40 running
2 2 0E Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, M&M Painting & Construction, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Countertop and Cabinet Solutions, Drydene Rocket 40 0 running
3 3 1 Gene Knaub Lebarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes, Rt. 30 Seafood Rocket 40 0 running
4 8 X3 Wyatt Scott Tri-County Collision, 421 Motorsports, Genesis Racing Shocks 40 0 running
5 12 F1 Coleby Frye HorstCraft Millworks, Fryeco Fabrication, Viper Risk Management Group 40 0 running
6 6 2s Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija, Availity Longhorn 40 0 running
7 14 7 Ross Robinson Iron Source, Stockley Materials, Bill Slayer 40 0 running
8 4 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Kruba Chriopractic, Batch Carpentry BWRC 40 0 running
9 16 22B Chase Billet The Pizza Shop of Etters, Theodore Z. Myers Masonry, Lauer Brothers Auto Sales 40 0 running
10 17 116 Travis Mease Dauphin Pizza, Shatzer Roofing, CVR Race Cars CVR 40 0 running
11 9 72L Cory Lawler Stone's Excavating, Red Barn, Coleman Farms, Pre-Mach Inc. Rocket 40 0 running
12 24 59 Chad Julius J&J Autosport, JJH Law Firm Rocket 40 0 running
13 21 115S Shaun Miller Keystone Accents, I. Auman Machine Company 40 0 running
14 15 9 Matt Adams The Pizza Shop of Etters, Adams & Sons HVAC 40 0 running
15 13 98 Tommy Slanker 31 0 out
16 19 74 Randy Christine, Jr. Angelo's Pizza & Subs, Gingerich Landscaping & Excavating, Luke's Painting & Power Washing Rocket 23 0 out
17 11 4s David Scott Close Racing Supply, Rod Johnson Construction, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Car-Go Auto Parts, Ray's Carpet-ette, Genesis Racing Shocks Rayburn 22 0 out
18 7 D19 Dillan Stake Barron's Racing Engines, Wayne's Water Conditioning, Garlock's Used Cars, Wagner's Excavating, Penske Racing Shocks by JDS Racing Rocket 22 0 out
19 10 14 Tyler Horst 3 Rivers Logistics, WBO Health & Fitness, Kevin S. Laughman, Beaver's Autobody & Collision Rocket 20 0 out
20 22 21 Joey Hoffer Hoffer Paving, Carlton B. Geesaman Building & Recycling, Byrider 18 0 out
21 20 5 Charles Potts Colonial Lawns, Wolf Oil, Done Right Auto Works Rocket 17 0 out
22 18 119 Bryan Bernheisel Lazer Chassis, Dieffenbach's Kettle Chips, Bernheisel Race Components Lazer 17 0 out
23 23 45 Jamie Lathroum Lathroum Masonry, SLR Heavy Equipment Painting, Penn Ave Construction 11 0 out
24 5 72 Jason Covert W.F. Downs Plumbing & Septic, PhiVTech Solutions, Carruth & Son Ready Mix Concrete, Pre-Mach Inc. Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Matt Murphy ; Chad Earnst; Jennifer Hartz; D.J. Mease; Troy Miller

Time of Race: 0:28:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jason Covert - 17.619 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Gregg SatterleeRick EckertGene Knaub
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Randy Christine, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.158 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Gregg Satterlee 1-40