2020 DirtonDirt.com Shootout presented by E-Z-GO Super Late Models DirtonDirt.com Shootout presented by E-Z-GO (Super).jpg
Held on May 7, 2020 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Baird Sales & Rentals, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 40 40 running
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Super K Express Capital 40 0 running
3 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 40 0 running
5 10 44D Dalton Cook RiverSide Window & Door Company, Parkers's Towing Scorpion 40 0 running
6 14 58 Ross Bailes M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 40 0 running
7 4 31 Tyler Millwood Competition Racing Equipment, On Time Hauling, Millwood Plumbing, Machine Construction Company Rocket 40 0 running
8 9 D2 Riley Hickman CVR Race Cars, Arp's Lawn Service, Duplissey Racing, A.M.P. Energy CVR 40 0 running
9 24 16 Austin Horton Orr's Towing, Vapes Gone Wild, Super K Express Rocket 40 0 running
10 13 F1 Payton Freeman Price's Septic Tank Service, Freeman Plumbing, Collins Signs Capital 40 0 running
11 7 22 Will Roland 40 0 running
12 5 11 Spencer Hughes Permament Exterior Solutions, Hughes Machine Shop, M-D Metals Black Diamond 40 0 running
13 11 15 Mason Massey 40 0 running
14 12 66K Jody Knowles Gentry Auto Parts & Recycling, Clayton Signs 40 0 running
15 16 62 Cody King Dirtcarlift, Southern Design Landscape, Georgia Environmental Landscape & Maintenance 40 0 running
16 18 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging 40 0 running
17 19 2 Pearson Williams Bilstein, PFC Brakes Longhorn 40 0 running
18 20 23 Cory Hedgecock E-Z-GO, Brucebilt Performance, Budget Transmissions Rocket 39 0 running
19 22 2X John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, Weathers, Midnight Run Moonshine, Jordan Trotter Commercial Real Estate BWRC 39 0 running
20 8 44 Clint Smith CSR Aluminum Fabrication, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 26 0 accident
21 23 29 Booger Brooks Hidden Hollow Motorsports, R&W Properties, Savage Chassis, Competition Racing Equipment, Converter Man Savage 26 0 accident
22 17 7M Donald McIntosh 007 Race Cars, Motion Control Suspension, Collins Signs 007 24 0 out
23 15 9 Joey Armistead 18 0 out
24 21 12 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Fence, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Austin Smith ; Kyle Strickler; Jason Croft; Oliver Gentry; Joey Moriarty; Clay Harris; Dalton Polston; Ahnna Parkhurst; Zach Shelton; Mark Whitener; Marty Lunsford; Glenn Morris ; Joey Standridge; Landon Bagby; Ryan Crane; Mark Page; Brentt Roberts; Matt Dooley; Scotty Chatham

Time of Race: 0:23:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 15.382 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Will RolandRiley HickmanClint SmithDalton Cook
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Michael Page
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.297 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 24 (#7M stopped turn 2); lap 26 (#62 spin turn 4); lap 26 (#15, #44, #2, #29 accident turn 4)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Michael Page 1-40