<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 44 in the 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Drydene Double Down Invitational Race 1 YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 22, 2020 at Jackson Motorplex in Jackson, MN
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene Bloomquist 30 30 running
2 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Pro-V, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 30 0 running
3 3 18b Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Dyna-Gro Bloomquist 30 0 running
4 16 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 30 0 running
5 7 0M Chris Madden Drydene, Henderson Amusement Bloomquist 30 0 running
6 8 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Dyno One, Excel Floor Covering Longhorn 30 0 running
7 19 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value Black Diamond 30 0 running
8 22 29V Darrell Lanigan Viper Risk Management Group, Service Transport Inc., Chiarelli Paving BWRC 30 0 running
9 11 12 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Fence, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 30 0 running
10 21 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 30 0 running
11 18 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions 30 0 running
12 6 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 30 0 running
13 25 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline Longhorn 30 0 running
14 1 B1 Brent Larson Temper Surf Productions, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 30 0 running
15 23 22 Gary Brown, Jr. Hegg Realtors, Extreme Heating & Cooling Victory Circle 30 0 running
16 24 76 Blair Nothdurft Bargain Barn Tire Center, Asphalt Pros, Grandpa Ben's Ranch, Western Provisions 29 0 running
17 20 62 Justin Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, CIT GRT 14 0 out
18 12 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining 11 0 out
19 15 25 Chad Simpson Ideal Ready Mix, Allgaier Performance Parts, Twenty5 Design, Wehrs Machine Black Diamond 11 0 out
20 14 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 8 0 out
21 9 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World, Signor Trucking Bloomquist 5 0 out
22 17 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Rocket 5 0 accident
23 13 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks 5 0 accident
24 4 99B Boom Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks BWRC 5 0 accident
25 26 X Chuck Swenson Titan Truck Wash, CS Conversions 3 0 out
26 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Drydene, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 1 0 front end
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:30:51
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 15.866 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbRicky WeissCade Dillard
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.203 seconds
Average Speed: 23.345 mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 1; lap 1; lap 5; lap 5; lap 5; lap 11; lap 18
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ricky Weiss 1-30