<<< Previous Race
Race #21 of 53 in the 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 E-Z-GO 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 27, 2020 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Company, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 50 50 running
2 3 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 50 0 running
3 10 79 Kyle Hardy H&H Auto Sales, Hicks Racing Longhorn 50 0 running
4 9 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Baird Sales & Rentals, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 50 0 running
5 6 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Haas Horizontal, Dyna-Gro Capital 50 0 running
6 12 23 Cory Hedgecock E-Z-GO, Valley Transport, Brucebilt Performance, Budget Transmissions Rocket 50 0 running
7 5 38 Dillon Tidmore SaveMore Commercial Laundry Equipment, A&G Excavation, Tidmore Construction Longhorn 50 0 running
8 14 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports Rocket 50 0 running
9 18 1 Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
10 7 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 50 0 running
11 13 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Performance Parts, K&B Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Longhorn 50 0 running
12 20 44D Dalton Cook RiverSide Window & Door Company, Parkers's Towing, RiverSide Window & Door Company Scorpion 50 0 running
13 15 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
14 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 50 0 running
15 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 50 0 running
16 24 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials Capital 50 0 running
17 11 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 50 0 running
18 16 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 37 0 out
19 8 39 Tim McCreadie Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 31 0 out
20 19 91 Heath Hindman Andy Dill Trucking, BSC 30 0 out
21 22 24 Zach Leonhardi Engine Distributors Inc., CSR Aluminum Fabrication Rocket 30 0 out
22 21 10 Joseph Joiner Law Offices of Cole & Davis, Three Trade Consultants Capital 9 0 out
23 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Beeman Lumber, Seubert Calf Raches, Tarpy Trucking MasterSbilt 8 0 out
24 23 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Super K Express Capital 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Billy Moyer; Jason Hiett; Jake Knowles; Sam Seawright; Dallas Cooper; Blake Spencer; Dalton Polston; Kyle Strickler; Christian Hanger; Will Roland; Tim Roszell; Josh Adkins ; Cody King; Cla Knight; Austin Smith ; Justin McRee; J.R. Moseley; Logan Roberson

Time of Race: 0:23:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jonathan Davenport - 14.036 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jonathan DavenportJosh RichardsJimmy OwensHudson O'Neal
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shanon BuckinghamTyler Erb
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.581 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 31; lap 40
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-50