<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Earl Hill Memorial
2020 Earl Hill Memorial Earl Hill Memorial.jpg
Held on September 12, 2020 at Tyler County Speedway in Middlebourne, WV
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 44B Colten Burdette Dimit Accounting, Kisner Auto Body Rocket running
2 33 Chris Meadows Axis Custom Decals, Family Options Providers, Aftermarket Specialties Rocket
3 5* Shane Hitt Reliable Oil & Gas Transport, Jenkins Ford, High Point Construction Group Rocket
4 12 11 Shawn Jett Martyn's Service, Jacksonburg Pit Stop Rocket
5 75 Steve Weigle Weigle Farms, DRC Energy Rocket
6 57 Kyle Thomas Dodd's Sporting Goods, Hyres Well and Pump Service, Powell & Sons Farms, The Pizza Box Punisher
7 87 Derek Doll Payne's Trucking Services, Checkered Flag Truckin, Tom's Tire & Wheel Rocket
8 17T Tyler Evans God's Not Dead, Evans Construction Longhorn
9 50 Ronnie Mayle Ron's Auto & Convenience Center, Kapple Automotive, HCF Trucking, Jason Whitecotton Performance
10 22 Cody Rogers Rocket
11 17 Chris Carpenter Kryptonite
12 39 Henry Hornsby, III Bradley Car Wash, Henry's Radiator Shop, AAA Mini Storage Longhorn
13 5F Brandon Francis K&H Motorports, Francis Motorsports, Mike's Auto Body, Double H Racing Engines
14 55 T.J. Watson Kryptonite Race Cars, ML Performance, Watson Motorsports Kryptonite
15 14C Corey Conley Poske's Performance Parts, Twisted Tool Performance, Dellovade Krptonite
16 31 Travis Brown Hometown Gas, Palmers Funeral Home, Jacksonburg Pit Stop, Boston Hill Angus, Hayhurst Law Rocket
17 44 Dylan Lewis MS Shock Therapy, Beitzel Excavating & Paving, Midway Discount Liquors MasterSbilt
18 0 Troy Frazier Edwards Co. LLC, LZRD Dezigns
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Derek Stefanick; Brian Baumberger; Adam Tonkin; Chuck Kimble; Michael McGinnis; George Klintworth; Danny Ruza

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brandon Francis
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available