<<< Previous Race
Race #18 of 44 in the 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Season
2020 Firecracker 100YT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpgFirecracker 100.jpg
Held on June 27, 2020 at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, PA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 50 50 running
2 4 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy, Upstate Auto Group Rocket 50 0 running
3 3 29v Darrell Lanigan Viper Risk Management Group, Service Transport Inc., Chiarelli Paving BWRC 50 0 running
4 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
5 2 72n Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage, Wood's Rod & Custom Rocket 50 0 running
6 7 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Pro-V, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
7 10 0m Chris Madden Drydene, Henderson Amusement Bloomquist 50 0 running
8 19 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene Bloomquist 50 0 running
9 14 12 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Showtime Properties, Franklin Fence, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 50 0 running
10 11 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks 50 0 running
11 24 10 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Blue Mountain Energy Rocket 50 0 running
12 13 12d Doug Drown Ely Road Reel Co., Joyride Transport, ABR Farms 50 0 running
13 9 25z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
14 5 99B Boom Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, CJ's Auto Transport, Briggs Transport, Penske Racing Shocks BWRC 50 0 running
15 6 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 50 0 running
16 26 B1 Brent Larson Temper Surf Productions, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 50 0 running
17 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing, Classic Ink Rocket 50 0 running
18 23 56 Russ King King Bros. Ready-Mix Concrete, Russ King Racing Rocket 50 0 running
19 21 2s Dan Stone Beyea Custom Headers, Zija, Availity Longhorn 50 0 running
20 28 77 Tyler Dietz Bachman Trucking, Cory Fox Trucking, Dinnerbell Pride Raw Dog Food Rocket 50 0 running
21 17 20rt Ricky Thornton, Jr. Dyno One, Excel Floor Covering Longhorn 47 0 out
22 27 29 Ken Schaltenbrand, Jr. 28 0 out
23 22 18b Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Dyna-Gro Bloomquist 18 0 out
24 20 4 Alex Ferree Frankland Racing Supply, Moody Sales, ADMAX Performance Lubricants, High Flight Academy Rocket 15 0 out
25 8 72 Jason Covert 15 0 out
26 25 48 Scott Bloomquist Randig Towing, All American Framers, Greentree Sportsplex & Fitness Center 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Joe Petyak; Mike Pegher, Jr.; Colton Flinner; Dan Angelicchio; Ross Robinson; Mike Benedum; Greg Oakes; Heath Close; Bump Hedman; Charles Powell, Jr.; Tommy Beck; Cory Lawler; Tony Burke; Josh Powell; Rick Eckert; Pearson Williams; Colten Burdette; Will Thomas, III; Kelvin Kohan; Ryan Scott ; Drake Troutman; Gary Lyle

Time of Race: 0:33:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Twin Preliminary Features + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Max Blair - 15.125 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: Max BlairBrandon Sheppard
Heat Winners: Max BlairDarrell LaniganCade DillardMichael Norris
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky WeissAlex Ferree
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.377 seconds
Average Speed: 33.890 mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 15; lap 18; lap 31; lap 37; lap 45
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Cade Dillard 1-50