<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 20 in the 2020 ARCA Menards Series Season
Race #1 of 10 in the 2020 ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown Season
2020 General Tire 150YT-icon.png ARCA Menards Series.jpgARCA Sioux Chief Showdown.jpg
Held on March 6, 2020 at Phoenix Raceway in Avondale, AZ
150 L, 153.3 M, 246.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Chandler Smith JBL Toyota 150 11 running
2 2 25 Michael Self Venturini Motorsports Toyota 150 0 running
3 1 18 Ty Gibbs Monster, Terrible Herbst, ORCA Toyota 150 122 running
4 8 17 Tanner Gray Ford Performance Ford 150 0 running
5 10 17W Zane Smith MMI Svcs, Cook Racing Technologies Chevy 150 9 running
6 12 6 Nicholas Sanchez UTI, NTI Toyota 150 0 running
7 9 4 Hailie Deegan Toter Ford 150 0 running
8 14 4E Chase Cabre Max Siegel Inc, Eibach Springs Toyota 150 0 running
9 18 12W Lawless Alan AUTOParkit Toyota 150 0 running
10 17 16 Giovanni Scelzi NAPA Auto Parts, Curb Records Toyota 150 0 running
11 20 11 Dawson Cram KMI Trucking, THP Toyota 150 0 running
12 15 22 Christian McGhee Power Grade Inc. Ford 150 0 running
13 19 77 Takuma Koga Laundry, CKB, PPIM Toyota 149 0 running
14 6 15 Drew Dollar Dollar Concrete Construction Toyota 149 0 running
15 11 23 Bret Holmes Holmes II Excavation, Inc Toyota 146 0 communication
16 7 19 Jesse Love, IV NAPA Power Premium Plus Toyota 144 0 crash
17 22 01 Armani Williams Centria Autism Ford 130 0 running
18 5 46 Thad Moffitt Richard Petty Signature Series Ford 125 0 crash
19 24 12 Tom Berte CGS Premier Toyota 108 0 crash
20 4 21 Sam Mayer Chevy Accessories Chevy 87 8 radiator
21 16 32 Howie DiSavino, III Kees Travel, Bud's Plumbing Chevy 78 0 crash
22 13 99 Gracie Trotter ENEOS Toyota 63 0 engine
23 23 06 Tim Richmond GreatRailing.com Toyota 11 0 handling
24 21 10 Ryan Huff Land & Coates Outdoor Power Equip Toyota 5 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available