<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 10 in the 2020 MARS Racing Series presented by RIP IT Energy Fuel Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Halloween Havoc MARS Racing Series presented by RIP IT Energy Fuel.jpg
Held on October 9, 2020 at Peoria Speedway in Peoria, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 40 40 running
2 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, The Goddard School for Early Childhood Development, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 40 0 running
3 7 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
4 14 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 40 0 running
5 10 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 40 0 running
6 1 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto 40 0 running
7 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
8 8 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports Rocket 40 0 running
9 16 91 Rusty Schlenk Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Domination 40 0 running
10 5 00 Jesse Stovall Dirt Track Bank, Swafford's Service, Metal Magic Auto Hail Repair Black Diamond 40 0 running
11 17 3 Brett Swedberg The Lumberyard Bar & Grill, Olson's Rural Electric, Liquid Billy's, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
12 19 33 Bob Gardner 40 0 running
13 20 10 Roger Rebholz Ace Auto Parts, Chillicothe RV & Rec Area Gheer'd Up MSB 40 0 running
14 12 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage Rocket 39 0 running
15 15 m28 Jake Miller Starved Rock Wood Products, Sierra MasterSbilt 38 0 running
16 22 2 Mike Chasteen, Jr. Machine Medics, Reeser Lawncare & Landscaping Kryptonite 37 0 running
17 9 15s Taylor Scheffler Diamond Jim's Auto Sales, Sorce Services Rocket 25 0 out
18 13 T2 Todd Bennett Bill Perkins Trucking, DR's Fab Shop, D's Paint & Body Shop, Norwood Pub-N-Grub Rocket 23 0 out
19 18 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths 21 0 out
20 21 B6 Brayton Wallace KB Graphix, D's Paint & Body Shop Rocket 17 0 out
21 4 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, C&J Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions MB Customs 14 0 out
22 11 28m Jimmy Mars Vonco Waste Management Campus, VEIT, Deppe Enterprises, Keyes Chevytown MB Customs 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jeff Robertson; Tegan Evans; Brent McKinnon; Scott Stevens; Shawn Mudd; Cole Swibold; Terry Bolen; Kevin Weaver; Jordan Bauer; Myles Moos; Charlie Hess; Spencer Diercks; Logan Roberson; Dan Dozard; Curtis Radke; Scott Robertson ; Russ Adams; Tim Lance, Jr.; Brandon Lance; Turk Letizia

Time of Race: 0:16:38
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 11.438 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Ryan UnzickerBrandon SheppardChris SimpsonBrian Shirley
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy DrakeBrett Swedberg
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.360 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-40