<<< Previous Race
Race #23 of 29 in the 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Season
2020 Harvest Cup YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship---2020.jpg
Held on October 10, 2020 at Tri-State Speedway in Haubstadt, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 7x Thomas Meseraull EnviroFab, Guess Performance Parts Spike 30 23
2 4 25m Tanner Thorson Trench Shoring, Ed Pink Racing Engines, Rodela Fabrication King 0
3 12 3G Kyle Cummins Oshweken Speedway, Lucas Oil Center Spike 0
4 9 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Turbo, zMax Spike 0
5 23 15 Emerson Axsom Keizer Aluminum Wheels, Mobil 1, FK Rod Ends Bullet 0
6 10 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Robertson Trucking, FK Rod Ends, Keizer Aluminum Wheels Bullet 0
7 18 98 Clinton Boyles EnviroFab, Guess Performance Parts Spike 0
8 5 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, Veterans Comm. Projects Bullet 0
9 22 71 Kaylee Bryson JBL Audio, Mobil 1, TRD Bullet 0
10 15 25c Chase Johnson Trench Shoring, Ed Pink Racing Engines King 0
11 2 39BC Cole Bodine Driven2SaveLives, zMax Spike 3
12 16 67 Michael Kofoid Mobil 1, JBL Audio, TRD Bullet 0
13 13 25 Chase Randall Gray Auto, Petry Excavating, Mobil 1 Bullet 0
14 17 19A Logan Seavey AME Electrical Contracting, zMax Spike 0
15 21 85 Jerry Coons, Jr. Schmidt's, Inc., BKW, Inc., Oklahoma Shirt Company Spike 0
16 6 89 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Pristine Auction Spike 0
17 3 4B Jason McDougal Hurricane Designs, HR Livestock, zMax Beast 4
18 14 72 Sam Johnson Kokomo Joe's, Johnson Express Cargo, Bell Helmets Bullet 0
19 11 9 Daison Pursley Craftsman, JBL Audio, Mobil 1 Spike 0
20 19 19 Brady Bacon OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, Factory Kahne, Walker Filtration Spike 0
21 1 82 Andrew Layser Friedman-Schuman, Top to Bottom Solutions Spike 0
22 8 11m Stephen Schnapf Martin's Auto Care & Body Shop, JR1 Oil, Wholesale Drainage Spike 0
23 20 71K Cannon McIntosh TRD, Mobil 1, JBL Audio Bullet 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Bryant Wiedeman; Noah Gass; Carson Garrett; Brenham Crouch; Aiden Purdue; Chase McDermand; Gage Rucker; Chad Frewaldt; Robert Dalby; Tyler Nelson ; Hayden Reinbold; Oliver Akard; Glenn Waterland; Tres Mehler; Casey Hicks; Cody Brewer

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Laps 1-3 Cole Bodine, Laps 4-7 Jason McDougal, Laps 8-30 Thomas Meseraull