<<< Previous Race
Race #30 of 53 in the 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Silver Dollar Nationals
2020 Imperial Tile Silver Dollar Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgSilver Dollar Nationals---2020.jpg
Held on July 25, 2020 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
101 L, 40.4 M, 65.044 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Pro-V, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 101 14 running
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Dyno One, Excel Floor Covering Longhorn 101 0 running
3 6 1c Chad Simpson Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems Black Diamond 101 23 running
4 7 39 Tim McCreadie Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 101 0 running
5 14 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene Bloomquist 101 0 running
6 10 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 101 0 running
7 8 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 101 21 running
8 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 101 0 running
9 19 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse Bloomquist 101 0 running
10 22 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports Rocket 101 0 running
11 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Drydene, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 101 0 running
12 11 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Haas Horizontal, Dyna-Gro Capital 101 0 running
13 20 8 Kyle Strickler Bilstein, Donaldson Grading, G-Style Transport, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 0
14 16 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 0
15 24 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Super K Express Capital 0
16 25 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials Capital 0
17 3 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Performance Parts, K&B Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Longhorn 0
18 27 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 0
19 18 62 Justin Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, CIT, DJ's Dugout Longhorn 0
20 30 98 Ben Schaller Hinze Chiropractic, Fleetmark Solutions MB Customs 0
21 5 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 70 0 rear end
22 31 56 Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports Rocket 0 out
23 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Company, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 64 43 out
24 17 25z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 0 out
25 28 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 60 0 rear end
26 21 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces & Seasonings, Window World, Signor Trucking Bloomquist 0 out
27 26 14J Jake Neal Prevost Racing, Henry Hobscheidt Motors Rocket 0 out
28 29 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Certified Transmission MB Customs 0 out
29 23 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Collins Home Creations, Taylor Quik Pik, Shell, Duros Dent Works Black Diamond 0 out
30 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales, Tegeler Wrecker & Crane Black Diamond 15 0 engine
31 13 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Bozard Ford-Lincoln Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start: Jake Timm

Did not qualify: Johnny Scott; Shannon Babb; Allan Hopp; Joel Callahan; Josh Leonard; Nick Deal; Brian Kosiski; Terry Phillips; Chris Simpson; Cody Laney; Dylan Schmer; Tyler Smith ; Jeremy Conaway; Cory Dumpert

Time of Race: 1:03:24
Starting Lineup Set By: Double Heats with Passing Points
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Scott BloomquistChase JunghansMason ZeiglerChad SimpsonRicky Thornton, Jr.Ricky WeissJimmy OwensJosh RichardsKyle BronsonTim McCreadie
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Ferguson Kyle Strickler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Terry Phillips
Margin of Victory: 2.778 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 15; lap 40; lap 42; lap 55; lap 60; lap 64; lap 70
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-43; Tyler Erb 44-64; Chad Simpson 65-87; Brandon Sheppard 88-101