<<< Previous Race
Race #22 of 29 in the 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Jason Leffler Memorial
2020 Jason Leffler Memorial YT-icon.png USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship---2020.jpgJason Leffler Memorial---2020.jpg
Held on October 9, 2020 at Wayne County Speedway in Wayne City, IL
40 L, 5 M, 8.04 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 25M Tanner Thorson Trench Shoring, Ed Pink Racing Engines, Rodels Fabrication King 40 11 running
2 2 89 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, Pristine Auction Spike 40 29 running
3 4 5 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Robertson Trucking, FK Rod Ends, Keizer Aluminum Wheels Bullet 40 0 running
4 1 71K Cannon McIntosh Toyota Racing Development, Mobil 1, JBL Audio Bullet 40 0 running
5 3 9 Daison Pursley Craftsman, JBL Audio, Mobil 1 Bullet 40 0 running
6 10 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Turbo, zMAX Spike 40 0 running
7 11 3G Kyle Cummins Oshweken Speedway, Lucas Oil Center Spike 40 0 running
8 5 25 Chase Randall Gray Auto, Petry Excavating, Mobil 1 Bullet 40 0 running
9 7 15 Emerson Axsom Keizer Aluminum Wheels, Mobil 1, FK Rod Ends Bullet 40 0 running
10 9 4A Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, Rockwell Security, Veterans Community Projects Bullet 40 0 running
11 15 85 Jerry Coons, Jr. Schmidt's, BKW, Oklahoma Shirt Company Spike 40 0 running
12 20 39BC Cole Bodine Driven 2 Save Lives, zMAX Spike 40 0 running
13 18 96 Cody Brewer Schmidt's, ProTerra Landscapes, Rod End Supply Spike 40 0 running
14 19 4 Robert Dalby Esslinger Engineering, RD Spring & Stamping, Lucas Oil Stewart 40 0 running
15 14 91T Tyler Thomas BT Machine, Mobil 1, AirGroup, Engler Machine & Tool Spike 40 0 running
16 12 25c Chase Johnson Trench Shoring, Ed Pink Racing Engines King 39 0 running
17 17 67 Michael Kofoid Mobil 1, JBL Audio, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 39 0 running
18 22 71 Kaylee Bryson JBL Audio, Mobil 1, Toyota Racing Development Bullet 39 0 running
19 21 72 Sam Johnson Kokomo Joe's, Johnson Express Cargo, Bell Helmets Bullet 39 0 running
20 23 19AZ Hayden Reinbold AME Electrical Contracting, zMAX Spike 39 0 running
21 13 19 Brady Bacon OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, Factory Kahne, Walker Filtration Spike 36 0 out
22 8 19A Logan Seavey AME Electrical Contracting, zMAX Spike 36 0 accident
23 16 4B Jason McDougal Hurricane Designs, HR Livestock, zMAX Beast 36 0 accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Andrew Layser; Ethan Mitchell; Aiden Purdue; Tres Mehler; Andy Bishop; Brenham Crouch; Gage Rucker; Casey Hicks; Carson Garrett; Chad Frewaldt; Russ Gamester; Travis Berryhill; Oliver Akard

Time of Race: 0:15:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Heats and Qualifiers with Passing Points
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Kyle CumminsChris WindomChase JohnsonBrady BaconCannon McIntosh
Qualifier Winners: Tyler CourtneyJustin GrantLogan SeaveyCannon McIntosh
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Michael Kofoid
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.544 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 8; lap 8; lap 36
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Windom 1-29; Tanner Thorson 30-40