<<< Previous Race
Race #60 of 76 in the 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Juniata County Fair Kick-OffYT-icon.png Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 5M Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Auto Paints & Supply, Ecynbro Trucking 25 11 running
2 10 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing and Heating, Valley Supply 25 0 running
3 11 69K Lance Dewease Schannhauer Plumbing & Heating, Hess Ornamental Iron, Heritage Custom Forge, Rapid Tire, Brandt's Sign Shop 25 0 running
4 8 55 Mike Wagner Mac-Magee Motorsports, John Ott Racing, Tim Fraker Signs, Aumiller & Asssociates 25 0 running
5 2 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Motorsports, Mid-Atlantic Transport, Beechwood Landscape Architecture & Construction 25 14 running
6 16 45 Jeff Halligan The Tree Center, Risser Grain, ACP Headers 25 0 running
7 6 6 Ryan Smith Western Mountain Inc., BJD Motorsports, X-1 Race Cars 25 0 running
8 12 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store, StayTuned 25 0 running
9 20 12 Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove Ford, Goff Racing, Mach 1 Chassis, Apache Tree Service 25 0 running
10 7 2 A.J. Flick Fence Maintenance Service, Red Robin, Byrider 25 0 running
11 3 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. Hobaugh's Auto Parts, NAPA, Krill Recycling 25 0 running
12 22 11 T.J. Stutts Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel 25 0 running
13 14 98 Jared Esh Golden Flavor Sesame Sticks, Bud's Spring & Suspension, Chiappelli's Motorsports, Leach's Automotive 25 0 running
14 17 5C Dylan Cisney Valley Supply, Drydene 25 0 running
15 13 10 Paulie Colagiovanni Ground Control Lawn & Snow, Allstar Performance 25 0 running
16 4 12B Robert Ballou Don Ott Racing Engines 25 0 running
17 1 42 Sye Lynch Mosites Motorsports, All American Framers 25 0 running
18 24 91 Kyle Reinhardt Capitol Renegade, Capitol Custom Trailers & Coaches, Boiling Springs Service Center 24 0 running
29 23 57J Jeff Miller Rodger's Auto Repair, Corbin's Alignment Shop, Jake's Golf Carts 24 0 running
20 19 17 Kyle Smith Taylor Propane, Whitebread Racing Enterprises 24 0 running
21 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment Loaders & Parts, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Protection First Class Outdoors 20 0 accident
22 5 35 Tyler Reeser Blue Knob Auto, Outlaw Coal Company, MAS Trucking 20 0 flipped
23 15 1 Logan Wagner Zemco Speed Equipment, Zemco Tool & Die, Recchione Auto Body 18 0 out
24 18 25 Tyler Bear C&R Excavating, Justin Snyder Racing 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dustin Baney; Lucas Wolfe; Richard Cisney; Curt Stroup; Justin Barger; Kody Lehman; Mike Walter, II; Nicole Bower; Jonathan Jones

Time of Race: 0:38:30
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Sye LynchBrian Brown Anthony MacriRyan Smith
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brock Zearfoss
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.173 seconds
Average Speed: 20.903 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 18; lap 21
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Justin Whittall 1-14; Brent Marks 15-25