2020 Karl Chevrolet 50 Karl Chevrolet 50.jpg
Held on May 9, 2020 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 in Pevely, MO
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Capital 50 50 running
2 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvolione, The Goodard School for Early Childhood Development, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 50 0 running
3 4 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Performance Parts, K&B Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Longhorn 50 0 running
4 8 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports, Allstar Performance Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 50 0 running
6 21 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
7 15 1 Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 50 0 running
8 16 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 50 0 running
9 10 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 50 0 running
10 11 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Rocket 50 0 running
11 23 33M Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Auto Group, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, Lucky Dog Racing Rocket 50 0 running
12 6 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 50 0 running
13 17 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 50 0 running
14 18 30 Mark Voigt Fox Racing Shox, Voigt Racing Rocket 50 0 running
15 1 49 Jake Timm Hurco, Rivercity Manufacturing & Machining MB Customs 49 0 running
16 9 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Capital 44 0 out
17 12 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Valvoline Longhorn 35 0 out
18 14 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co. Inc., Painting Solutions Rocket 26 0 out
19 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Domination 25 0 fuel pressure
20 13 33 Rodney Melvin Midwest Excavating, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 25 0 out
21 19 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto 23 0 out
22 24 10 Daryn Klein Randy Korte Consulting, Hooker Harness, Maytag Rocket 19 0 out
23 20 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions 18 0 out
24 22 25w Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Kevin Weaver; Gordy Gundaker; Ross Robinson; Mike Spatola, III; Travis Stemler; Austin Rettig; Myles Moos; Jason Suhre; Brent McKinnon; Brady Rudd; Spencer Diercks; Reid Millard; Jeffrey Ledford; Michael Kloos; Logan Arntz; Matt Miller ; Tony Jackson, Jr.; Robby Hensley; Colin Shipley; Brennon Willard; Robert Starrett; Daniel Jacober; Brayton Laster; Rich Bell; Drake Troutman; Bob Gardner; Mitch McGrath; Jeremiah Hurst; Chad Zobrist; Scott Henseler; Jeff Riddell; Rusty Griffaw; Derek Fetter; Kolby Vandenbergh; Brian Wolfmeier; Caleb Ashby

Time of Race: 0:21:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tanner English - 13.943 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Billy MoyerDaryn KleinJake TimmKyle BronsonDevin MoranTim Manville
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Mark Voigt Ryan Unzicker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.002 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 13; lap 24; lap 36;
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Tim Manville and Daryn Klein took the Heat Winner Challenge and dropped to the rear.