<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 9 in the 2020 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #21 of 28 in the 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
2020 Kevin Gobrecht Memorial presented by Goofy's Eatery & Spirits Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin.jpgChampion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series.jpgKevin Gobrecht Memorial.jpg
Held on June 27, 2020 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
30 L, 10.41 M, 16.74 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Sweeney Cars, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 30 3 running
2 2 57 Kyle Larson Tarlton & Son, Finley Farms, Glenn Styres Racing 30 27 running
3 4 69K Lance Dewease Schannhauer Plumbing & Heating, Hess Ornamental Iron, Heritage Custom Forge, Rapid Tire, Brandt's Sign Shop 30 0 running
4 1 51 Freddie Rahmer Leffler Energy, Steel-It 30 0 running
5 6 24R Rico Abreu ShopRico.com, Curb Records 30 0 running
6 8 3z Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment Loaders & Parts, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 0 running
7 15 5m Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Paints, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
8 7 72 Ryan Smith Red Robin, Heffner Racing Enterprises, Lelands Auctions, C&B Chubby 30 0 running
9 5 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 30 0 running
10 12 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPA, Osage Piping 30 0 running
11 9 21 Brian Montieth H&H General Excavating, Beer Hill Gang, Select Collision Group 30 0 running
12 11 15 Adam Wilt Brian L. Swords Roofing, North York Auto Menders, Credit Connection Auto Sales 30 0 running
13 10 1 Sammy Swindell Fibreworks Composites, American Racing Wheels 30 0 running
14 19 59 Jim Siegel Smith Titanium Brakes, Moose Blocks, C.H. Folk & Son Feeds 29 0 running
15 24 75 Chase Dietz Rack Daddies Hunting & Fishing, Lefever Electric, North Industrial Chemicals 29 0 running
16 13 1x Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, Buckwalter Trucking 29 0 running
17 18 99 Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, PHD Hydrographic Imaging, Kint Beverage Concepts 29 0 running
18 23 16 Matt Campbell Central Builders Supply Company, Willies Paving, CMC 29 0 running
19 21 39 Cale Thomas Trone Outdoor Advertising, Old Republic Rum, Engler Machine & Tool 29 0 running
20 17 19 Troy Wagaman, Jr. WB Motorsports 29 0 running
21 16 11 T.J. Stutts Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel 29 0 running
22 14 19m Landon Myers American Mowing, Newman's Racing Engines, RSI Hardware, Drydene 29 0 running
23 20 91 Kyle Reinhardt Capitol Renegade, Capitol Custom Trailers & Coaches, Boiling Springs Service Center 0 0 flipped
24 22 45 Jeff Halligan The Tree Center, Risser Grain, ACP Headers 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Anthony Macri; Tyler Ross; Robbie Kendall; Logan Wagner; Tim Glatfelter; Dylan Cisney; Mike Wagner; Brett Michalski; Bradley Howard; Steve Buckwalter; Robert Ballou; Brandon Rahmer; Dylan Norris; Jared Esh; Glenndon Forsythe; Scott Fisher ; Tyler Walton; Justin Whittall; Dalton Dietrich; Dave Carlberg; Steve Wilber; Jay Galloway; Kurt Conklin; Billy Dietrich; Trey Hivner; Tyler Bear; Aaron Bollinger

Time of Race: 0:08:12
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Lance Dewease - 13.438 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Freddie RahmerKyle Larson Rico AbreuLucas Wolfe
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cale ThomasBradley Howard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.013 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 0
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Larson 1-27; Danny Dietrich III 28-30