<<< Previous Race
Race #20 of 25 in the 2020 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Labor Day Classic Race 1 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on September 5, 2020 at Jackson Motor Speedway in Byram, MS
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Steed Bros. Inc. Rocket 40 40 running
2 4 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 0 running
3 2 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 40 0 running
4 10 21xxx Neil Baggett Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 40 0 running
5 19 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 40 0 running
6 9 70 Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 40 0 running
7 5 11 Spencer Hughes Permament Exterior Solutions, Brown's Creek Hunting Club, Hughes Machine Shop, M-D Metals, B&K Racing Capital 40 0 running
8 18 86 Kyle Beard Mann Motor Sports, Black Diamond Chassis, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 7 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Super Parts Stores, National Auto Supply, David F. Myers Attorney at Law 40 0 running
10 6 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
11 8 11J Drew Armstrong Elia's Mexican Grill, Total Tire & Automotive Longhorn 40 0 running
12 12 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 39 0 running
13 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Loyd Construction 39 0 running
14 11 92 Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service, Barr Drywall Rocket 39 0 running
15 15 G4 Shelby Sheedy Henderson's Auto Parts, Pro-Grade Construction, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Trak-Star 39 0 running
16 16 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, HealthCare Express Rocket 16 0 out
17 14 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Sheetmetal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 10 0 out
18 13 12 Jamie Elam Save-A-Lot Used Cars, Henley & Sons Motors, Green Point Ag, O.H. Hendricks Sheetmetal, Delta Thunder Motorsports Capital 9 0 out
19 20 37 Joseph Long Ideal Lawns, LP Racing Engines Rocket 7 0 out
20 17 K3 David Breazeale Little Randy's Hunting Camp, KB Motorsports, RBT Motorsports Club 29 9 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dean Carpenter ; Scott Abraham; Justin Paxton; Nick Thrash; Blake McClain; Mike Myers ; Klint Byars; Doug Sanchagrin; Cole Cameron

Time of Race: 0:29:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Logan Martin - 15.112 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Logan MartinHunter RasdonBrian RickmanTimothy Culp
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: David Breazeale
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.627 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Logan Martin 1-40