<<< Previous Race
Race #21 of 25 in the 2020 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Season
2020 Labor Day Classic Race 2 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on September 6, 2020 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Steed Bros. Inc. Rocket 40 40 running
2 2 11 Spencer Hughes Permament Exterior Solutions, Brown's Creek Hunting Club, Hughes Machine Shop, M-D Metals, B&K Racing Capital 40 0 running
3 5 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 0 running
5 7 70 Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 40 0 running
6 4 21xxx Neil Baggett Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 40 0 running
7 9 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 12 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Super Parts Stores, National Auto Supply, David F. Myers Attorney at Law 40 0 running
9 14 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Sheetmetal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 40 0 running
10 6 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 40 0 running
11 13 86 Kyle Beard Mann Motor Sports, Black Diamond Chassis, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 40 0 running
12 11 25 Justin McRee 72 Express Quick Stop, JH Logging 40 0 running
13 17 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 40 0 running
14 16 12 Jamie Elam Save-A-Lot Used Cars, Henley & Sons Motors, Green Point Ag, O.H. Hendricks Sheetmetal, Delta Thunder Motorsports Capital 39 0 running
15 19 92 Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service, Barr Drywall Rocket 39 0 running
16 18 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, HealthCare Express Rocket 30 0 out
17 20 37 Joseph Long Ideal Lawns, LP Racing Engines Rocket 24 0 out
18 15 R5 Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Loyd Construction 20 0 running
19 10 11J Drew Armstrong Elia's Mexican Grill, Total Tire & Automotive Longhorn 3 0 out
20 8 5B Klint Byars Wade Byars Logging, Lovorn & Lovorn Trucking, Southern Belle 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Chad McCool; Bobby Jordan; Jason Michau; Terry Wilson ; Mike Myers ; Blake McClain; Shelby Sheedy; Dean Carpenter ; Brady Walton

Time of Race: 0:17:46
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Logan Martin - 14.611 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Logan MartinTimothy CulpSpencer HughesNeil Baggett
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick Rickman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.816 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Logan Martin 1-40