<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 4 in the 2020 Tri Star Engines and Transmissions Late Model Series presented by Quality Freight Rate Season
2020 Labor Day Shootout Night 2 Tri Star Engines and Transmissions Late Model Series presented by Quality Freight Rate.jpgLabor Day Shootout (Late Model).jpg
Held on September 6, 2020 at Hibbing Raceway in Hibbing, MN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 11 Pat Doar Kivi Trucking, Tri-Star Engines & Transmissions Rocket 40 30 running
2 2 519 Steve Laursen Old World Meats, BOH Electronics 1 running
3 4 6m Jeffrey Massingill Tesar Engineering Racing Engines, JR Motorsports, Massengill Bros. Motorsports, J&C Properties, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 9 running
4 9 24J Jay Kintner Liquid Larry's, Blue Moon Scratch & Dent Appliances, Auel Trucking, Dynamic Garage Door 0 running
5 1 85 John Kaanta Joe Provo Race Wear, MB Customs Race Cars, C&D Trucking MB Customs 0 running
6 11 44 Darrell Nelson AMSOIL, Tarnowski Bros. Construction & Excavating, Badger Storage & Excavating MB Customs 0 running
7 12 7x Jesse Glenz Brunzlick Trucking, T.L. Sinz Plumbing 0 running
8 5 28C Cole Provinzino Safe Floors, Animal Care Clinic, Palmers Tavern 0 running
9 14 71JR Buddy Hanestad Tainter Adult Family Home, Renk Seed, Servpro MB Customs 0 running
10 22 28 Jeff Provinzino Safe Floors, High on the Hog BBQ 0 running
11 8 54 Keith Niemi Niemi Bros. Racing, Ben's Auto Detailing Capital 0 running
12 15 31 Travis Budisalovich Ord Racing Development, A&Dubs Drive-In, Blue Max Fish Lake 0 running
13 19 9 Chris Lillo United Piping Inc., J&B Trucking, Omar's Sand & Gravel 0 running
14 18 24 Terry Lillo United Piping Inc., Bear's Port Town Tire 0 running
15 23 02 Dan Dowling Knickerbocker Liquor Locker, Signature Design Home & Remodel, Red Line Graphix Bloomquist 0 running
16 13 23 Kyle Peterlin Town & Country Garages & Cabins, Shocks By Hammer Rocket 0 out
17 17 11B Jody Bellefeuille Accurate Auto Repair, Uncle Dunbar's Auto Body Rocket 0 out
18 21 35 George Ledin, Jr. Billboards Digital, Babich Automotive Club 29 0 out
19 10 16 Derek Vesel Palmers Tavern & Grill, C&S Race Supply Capital 0 out
20 6 17 Deven VanHouse VanHouse Construction 0 out
21 16 79 Kevin Carlson Piedmont Liquor, Family Tradition Restaurant 0 out
22 20 55 Scott Meeds TJ's Oil & Racing Fuels 0 out
23 7 71w Zach Wohlers Billboard Digital, Dondelinger Ford 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats with Redraw
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Jeffrey MassingillCole ProvinzinoSteve Laursen
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Steve Laursen 1; Jeff Massingill 2-10; Pat Doar 11-40