<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 10 in the 2020 Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Season
<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Laurens County Shrine Race
2020 Laurens County Shrine Race presented by Great Southern Homes Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series.jpgLaurens County Shrine Race---2020.jpg
Held on September 15, 2020 at Laurens County Speedway in Laurens, SC
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 58 Ross Bailes M&W Transport, Dave's Towing Rocket 35 9 running
2 1 88 Trent Ivey Palmetto Pole & Piling, Barfield's Timber, Ivey Construction, Hwy 29 Grill, Fox Racing Shox Longhorn 35 26 running
3 4 57 Zack Mitchell Clary Hood Incorporated, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, Eubanks Oil BWRC 35 0 running
4 5 2 Dennis Franklin Baird Transport, Swiftco, Franklin Enterprises BWRC 35 0 running
5 3 18 Brett Hamm Wilson Tractor, WP Racing Shocks BWRC 35 0 running
6 6 24-D Michael Brown Black Crest Farm, Mays Discount Trophy Shop, Southeast Collision Center, Piggly Wiggly Rocket 35 0 running
7 10 1c Kenny Collins Vinson Sims Construction, All K Electric, Direct Technologies, Peach State Auto Parts & Recycling, Coltman Farms BWRC 35 0 running
8 8 42 Cla Knight M&W Transport, E-Z-GO, Behrent's Performance Warehouse BWRC 35 0 running
9 7 70 Jeff Smith Menscer Motorsports, Clarke's Flooring, Langley Collision Center, Smokin' Mountain Boys Barbecue Longhorn 35 0 running
10 12 421 Anthony Sanders M&W Transport, Trump 2020, Scraps For Us Longhorn 35 0 running
11 9 51B Dustin Mitchell CDT Performance & Off-Road, Colbrooke Custom Homes 35 0 running
12 13 22 Nick Schlager Royston Rentals, Doug's Body Shop, Southern Gin Clothing Company, Dave Gordon Auto Supply Rocket 34 0 running
13 15 22D Nick Deitz 34 0 running
14 16 03 David Yandle SouthEastern Steel & Welding, South Shop Auto Machine & Engine Repair, Secrest Rigging, Don Hall's Auction 34 0 running
15 17 9 Mike Kernells 21 0 out
16 11 40 Zach Cox Cox's Flooring 16 0 out
17 14 K9 Deano Long 8 0 out
18 18 29 Larry Grube U.S. Marine Corps, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices BWRC 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:13:04
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Trent Ivey - 13.819 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.240 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Trent Ivey 1-26; Ross Bailes 27-35