2020 Magnolia Mayhem 40 Magnolia Mayhem 40.jpg
Held on May 15, 2020 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Company, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 39 running
2 2 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 0 running
3 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 40 0 running
4 9 12 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Fence, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 40 0 running
5 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Domination 40 0 running
6 4 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Super Parts Stores, National Auto Supply, David F. Myers Attorney at Law 40 0 running
7 6 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 40 0 running
8 18 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 40 0 running
9 1 15 Payton Looney Atnip Express Transport Services, Specialty Risk Insurance Capital 39 1 running
10 16 93 Mason Oberkramer 39 0 running
11 11 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Haas Horizontal, Dyna-Gro Capital 38 0 out
12 15 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 35 0 out
13 19 1c Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite 33 0 out
14 20 1 Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 26 0 out
15 12 36M Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. 22 0 out
16 10 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 22 0 out
17 7 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 20 0 out
18 23 212 Josh Putnam Zippy Autos, Randle Chupp Race Consulting 16 0 out
19 14 29V Darrell Lanigan Viper Risk Management Group, Service Transport Inc., Chiarelli Paving BWRC 15 0 out
20 17 21xxx Neil Baggett Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 12 0 out
21 21 10 Joseph Joiner Law Offices of Cole & Davis, Three Trade Consultants Capital 10 0 tearoffs
22 13 18x Michael Page Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Baird Sales & Rentals, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Stinger 9 0 out
23 24 11 Spencer Hughes Permament Exterior Solutions, Hughes Machine Shop, M-D Metals Black Diamond 8 0 out
24 22 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 0 0 DNS
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Morgan Bagley; Dean Carpenter ; Darren Joyner; Tombo Callahan; Shelby Sheedy; Dewayne Estes; Justin McRee; Billy Franklin ; Dalton Cook; Terry Wilson ; David Breazeale; Billy Moyer; Braden Mitchell; Will Roland; Colin Shipley; Tyler Moak; David Payne

Time of Race: 0:13:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rick Rickman - 13.183 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Payton LooneyRusty SchlenkTimothy CulpMichael Arnold
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Neil BaggettJonathan Davenport
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.681 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 9; lap 12
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Payton Looney 1; Jimmy Owens 2-40