<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 9 in the 2020 Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #22 of 28 in the 2020 Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar Memorial
2020 Middleswarth Potato Chips Jan Opperman/Dick Bogar Memorial Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin.jpgChampion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series.jpgJan Opperman-Dick Bogar Memorial.jpg
Held on June 28, 2020 at Selinsgrove Speedway in Penn Township, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Sweeney Cars, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 30 27 running
2 2 24R Rico Abreu ShopRico.com, Curb Records 30 3 running
3 7 57 Kyle Larson Tarlton & Son, Finley Farms, Glenn Styres Racing 30 0 running
4 5 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing and Heating, Valley Supply 30 0 running
5 3 3z Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment Loaders & Parts, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Protection First Class Outdoors 30 0 running
6 4 51 Freddie Rahmer Leffler Energy, Steel-It 30 0 running
7 10 5m Brent Marks M&M Painting & Construction, BAPS Paints, Ecynbro Trucking 30 0 running
8 6 72 Ryan Smith Red Robin, Heffner Racing Enterprises, Lelands Auctions, C&B Chubby 30 0 running
9 11 12 Blane Heimbach Selinsgrove Ford, Goff Racing, Mach 1 Chassis, Apache Tree Service 30 0 running
10 9 1 Logan Wagner Zemco Speed Equipment, Zemco Tool & Die, Recchione Auto Body 30 0 running
11 8 1S Sammy Swindell Fibreworks Composites, American Racing Wheels 30 0 running
12 15 5 Dylan Cisney Valley Supply, Drydene 30 0 running
13 14 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 30 0 running
14 12 99 Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, PHD Hydrographic Imaging, Kint Beverage Concepts 30 0 running
15 13 55 Mike Wagner Mac-Magee Motorsports, John Ott Racing, Tim Fraker Signs, Aumiller & Asssociates 30 0 running
16 23 33 Jared Esh Bud's Spring & Suspension, Willow Street Tire & Auto, Diversified Machine Inc., Leach's Automotive 29 0 running
17 18 91 Kyle Reinhardt Capitol Renegade, Capitol Custom Trailers & Coaches, Boiling Springs Service Center 29 0 running
18 19 75 Chase Dietz Rack Daddies Hunting & Fishing, Lefever Electric, North Industrial Chemicals 29 0 running
19 16 33W Mike Walter, II A1 Auto Sales & Service, Dirtcarlift, Hess Family Eye Care 29 0 running
20 21 67 Justin Whittall Justin Whittall Motorsports, Mid-Atlantic Transport, Beechwood Landscape Architecture & Construction 29 0 running
21 22 11 T.J. Stutts Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel 29 0 running
22 17 19 Curt Stroup Adamsky Trucking, X-1 Race Cars 29 0 running
23 20 1x Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, Buckwalter Trucking 10 0 out
24 24 38 Mark Smith A-1 Frame Service, A-1 Engines 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Robert Ballou; Rick Lafferty; Nicole Bower; Dustin Baney; Anthony Fiore; Kody Lehman; Ricky Dieva; Chad Layton; Jeff Halligan

Time of Race: 0:10:00
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw
Fast Qualifier: Brock Zearfoss - 17.179 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Ryan Smith Kyle Larson Danny Dietrich, IIIFreddie Rahmer
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Justin Whittall
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 5.115 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Danny Dietrich III 1-12; Rico Abreu 13-15; Dietrich 16-30