<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 33 in the 2020 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 5 in the 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Season
Next Race >>>
2020 NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Race 2YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgUSAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week---2020.jpg
Held on July 25, 2020 at Kokomo Speedway in Kokomo, IN
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 30 C.J. Leary Valvoline, Gray Auto, Leary Construction DRC 30 14 running
2 6 69 Brady Bacon Fatheadz Eyewear, Western Flyer Express Triple X 30 0 running
3 4 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, TOPP Industries, The Bow Foundation Maxim 30 1 running
4 7 12 Robert Ballou Berks Western Telecom, Suburban Subaru TwisterX 30 0 running
5 10 5S Chase Stockon Hutson John Deere, Ravens Manufacturing, AMSOIL Velocity 30 0 running
6 5 3R Kyle Cummins Mid-America Safety Solutions, Greenwell Auto Body, Lucas Oil Center Mach 1 30 0 running
7 1 71P Carson Short Frank & Jill Daigh, Checkered Past Racing DRC 30 0 running
8 14 74X Shane Cottle Hodges Automotive, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Jackson Compaction DRC 30 0 running
9 13 19 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, B&H Contractors DRC 30 0 running
10 8 19AZ Logan Seavey AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
11 19 68 Chase Johnson Benic Enterprises, Pit Stop USA Maxim 30 0 running
12 11 36D Dave Darland Fox Paving, Windmill Grill, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 30 0 running
13 21 04 A.J. Hopkins Jerry Burton Masonry, Groomer Construction DRC 30 0 running
14 3 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Turbo, CSI, zMAX, Schoenfeld Headers Spike 30 15 running
15 9 28 Brandon Mattox Mattox Heating & Cooling, PureMax Racing Oil DRC 29 0 running
16 17 2E Thomas Meseraull Epperson Painting, PPG Maxim 29 0 running
17 22 9K Kevin Thomas, Jr. Dr. Pepper, McDonald's, Senter Farms DRC 29 0 running
18 16 57 Clinton Boyles Physical Medicine Consultants, FK Indy DRC 29 0 running
19 24 61M Jadon Rogers Edwards Concrete Construction, Auto Wheel & Rim Maxim 29 0 running
20 20 5 Jerry Coons, Jr. Fox Paving, Claxton Racing Engines Maxim 29 0 running
21 18 5M Max Adams Lucas Oil Center, Datacom Promotions Maxim 29 0 running
22 23 77 Dustin Smith Madyson Smith DRC 29 0 running
23 15 7 Critter Malone Sander Engineering, Sugarbabes Boutique Maxim 29 0 running
24 12 5C Colten Cottle Cottle Flooring, Popham Farms DRC 25 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Tyler Thomas ; Jarett Andretti; Chris Phillips ; Scotty Weir; Charles Davis, Jr.; Matt Goodnight; Wyatt Burks; Travis Berryhill; Dennis Gile; Dakota Jackson; Eddie Tafoya, Jr.; Brayden Fox; Chayse Hayhurst; Anthony D'Alessio; Kent Schmidt; Dustin Clark; Jack James; Kurt Gross; Zack Pretorius; Max Guilford; Logan Hupp; Sterling Cling; Ben Knight; Matt Westfall

Time of Race: 0:10:07
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Cummins - 13.056 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: C.J. LearyTyler CourtneyBrady BaconRobert Ballou
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chase StockonJerry Coons, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.254 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 27 (#7BC spin turn 2)
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Justin Grant 1; Tyler Courtney 2-12; C.J. Leary 13-20; Courtney 21; Leary 22-24; Courtney 25-27; Leary 28-30