<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 33 in the 2020 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 5 in the 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Season
Next Race >>>
2020 NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Race 3YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgUSAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week---2020.jpg
Held on July 26, 2020 at Lawrenceburg Speedway in Lawrenceburg, IN
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 30 C.J. Leary Valvoline, Gray Auto, Leary Construction DRC 30 30 running
2 5 19 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, B&H Contractors DRC 30 0 running
3 3 69 Brady Bacon Fatheadz Eyewear, Western Flyer Express Triple X 30 0 running
4 4 5S Chase Stockon Hutson John Deere, Ravens Manufacturing, AMSOIL Velocity 30 0 running
5 7 71P Carson Short Frank & Jill Daigh, Checkered Past Racing DRC 30 0 running
6 1 19AZ Logan Seavey AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 30 0 running
7 15 3R Kyle Cummins Mid-America Safety Solutions, Greenwell Auto Body, Lucas Oil Center Mach 1 30 0 running
8 6 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, TOPP Industries, The Bow Foundation Maxim 30 0 running
9 11 68 Chase Johnson Benic Enterprises, Pit Stop USA Maxim 30 0 running
10 22 12 Robert Ballou Berks Western Telecom, Suburban Subaru TwisterX 30 0 running
11 16 2E Thomas Meseraull Epperson Painting, PPG Maxim 30 0 running
12 10 9K Kevin Thomas, Jr. Dr. Pepper, McDonald's, Senter Farms DRC 30 0 running
13 13 36D Dave Darland Fox Paving, Windmill Grill, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 30 0 running
14 21 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Allstar Perfomance, Hempy Water DRC 29 0 running
15 8 18 Jarett Andretti Endurance Warranty, Window World DRC 29 0 running
16 14 76 J.J. Hughes Keith Rooney Dentistry, Weichert Realty, Tralee Properties Triple X 29 0 running
17 20 5 Jerry Coons, Jr. Fox Paving, Claxton Racing Engines Maxim 29 0 running
18 23 28 Brandon Mattox Mattox Heating & Cooling, PureMax Racing Oil DRC 29 0 running
19 19 51T Eddie Tafoya, Jr. Specialty Fasteners, BR Motorsports DRC 28 0 running
20 9 74X Shane Cottle Hodges Automotive, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Jackson Compaction DRC 13 0 out
21 17 37 Max Adams Felker Racing Engines Maxim 7 0 out
22 18 61M Jadon Rogers Edwards Concrete Construction, Auto Wheel & Rim Maxim 3 0 flipped
23 12 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Turbo, CSI, zMAX, Schoenfeld Headers Spike 1 0 accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dustin Clark; Sterling Cling; Matt Goodnight; Anthony D'Alessio; Chase Jones ; Dustin Smith ; Shawn Westerfeld; Dakota Jackson; Tye Mihocko; Charles Davis, Jr.; Max Guilford; Ryan Barr; Saban Bibent; Steve Thomas ; Kurt Gross; Tyler Thomas ; Chris Phillips ; Dallas Hewitt; Dennis Gile; Scotty Weir

Time of Race: 0:25:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Justin Grant - 14.070 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Justin GrantJarett AndrettiShane CottleCarson Short
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: J.J. HughesDakota Jackson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.057 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 4; lap 8; lap 9
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - C.J. Leary 1-30