<<< Previous Race
Race #15 of 33 in the 2020 AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 5 in the 2020 USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Season
Next Race >>>
2020 NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week Race 4YT-icon.png AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship.jpgUSAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week---2020.jpg
Held on July 29, 2020 at Terre Haute Action Track in Terre Haute, IN
32 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 4 Justin Grant NOS Energy Drink, TOPP Industries, The Bow Foundation Maxim 32 2 running
2 7 19 Chris Windom NOS Energy Drink, OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, B&H Contractors DRC 32 0 running
3 2 5S Chase Stockon Hutson John Deere, Ravens Manufacturing, AMSOIL Velocity 32 13 running
4 6 30 C.J. Leary Valvoline, Gray Auto, Leary Construction DRC 32 0 running
5 8 74X Shane Cottle Hodges Automotive, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Jackson Compaction DRC 32 0 running
6 3 69 Brady Bacon Fatheadz Eyewear, Western Flyer Express Triple X 32 17 running
7 10 19AZ Logan Seavey AME Electrical, Mesilla Valley Transportation Spike 32 0 running
8 5 9K Kevin Thomas, Jr. Dr. Pepper, McDonald's, Senter Farms DRC 32 0 running
9 13 36D Dave Darland Fox Paving, Windmill Grill, Mesilla Valley Transportation DRC 32 0 running
10 19 12 Robert Ballou Berks Western Telecom, Suburban Subaru TwisterX 32 0 running
11 14 3R Kyle Cummins Mid-America Safety Solutions, Greenwell Auto Body, Lucas Oil Center Mach 1 32 0 running
12 1 34AZ Jake Swanson Startis Construction, USW Cat Construction DRC 32 0 running
13 17 47 Charles Davis, Jr. MP Environmental, RSS Industries DRC 32 0 running
14 11 71P Carson Short Frank & Jill Daigh, Checkered Past Racing DRC 32 0 running
15 16 28 Brandon Mattox Mattox Heating & Cooling, PureMax Racing Oil DRC 32 0 running
16 20 33M Matt Westfall Buckeye Machine, Allstar Perfomance, Hempy Water DRC 32 0 running
17 22 24m Nate McMillin Pepsi, Centerpoint Forge Farrier Services DRC 32 0 running
18 15 57 Clinton Boyles Physical Medicine Consulants, FK Indy DRC 32 0 running
19 9 13 Dennis Gile RVB Transport, Byrd DRC 30 0 out
20 21 77 Dustin Smith Madyson Smith DRC 28 0 out
21 12 68 Chase Johnson Benic Enterprises, Pit Stop USA Maxim 17 0 out
22 18 5M Max Adams Lucas Oil Center; Datacom Promotions Maxim 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Eddie Tafoya, Jr.; Chris Phillips ; Anton Hernandez; Max Guilford; Jadon Rogers; Bill Rose ; Tye Mihocko; Dustin Clark; Brandon Morin; Tyler Thomas ; Mitch Wissmiller; Kendall Ruble; Sterling Cling; Anthony D'Alessio; Kurt Gross; Chayse Hayhurst; Steve Thomas ; Dakota Jackson; Matt Goodnight; Logan Hupp

Time of Race: 0:19:25
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: C.J. Leary - 19.933 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Chase StockonChris WindomShane CottleBrady Bacon
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Logan SeaveyDustin Clark
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.257 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 18; lap 29; lap 30
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Chase Stockon 1; Brady Bacon 2-18; Justin Grant 19; Stockon 20-31; Grant 32
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The scheduled Race 5 at Lincoln Park Speedway on 31 July was rained out on lap 8 of 12 of the B-Main. Fast qualifier was Brent Beauchamp at 12.688sec, heat winners were Shane Cottle, Robert Ballou, Logan Seavey and Brady Bacon, the C-Main was won by Matt McDonald and the B-Main was led by Brandon Mattox at the time of the red flag.