From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 5 in the 2020 Big 8 Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Oktoberfest 38 Big 8 Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 10, 2020 at LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway in West Salem, WI
38 L, 23.75 M, 38.228 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 13 72g Jacob Goede Suburban GM Parts, Chevrolet Performance, The Car Lot New Prague, TJ Exteriors, Baby Gowdy, HEI Collision Center, Northern Racing Products, Big Johnson Tires Chevy 38 6 running
2 2 21b Adam Bendzick Pro Service Automotive, Creeks Bend Golf Course 38 32 running
3 12 14r Zack Riddle Ziegler Crane Service 38 0 running
4 14 77S Riley Stenjem Screaming Norwegian, Utica Bar, Brown Heating & AC, Direct Networks, Joe & Scott Hougan Farms 38 0 running
5 10 19h Michael Haggar Titan Consulting, Desrochers Realty Group 38 0 running
6 3 8c Nick Clements Johnny's Hobbies, K Dawg's Cave, Interstate Roofing, Genzie's Game Day Pub 38 0 running
7 4 15k Max Kahler Corridor Motors, Windsor Auto Sales 38 0 running
8 8 40b Michael Beamish Advanced Engine Concepts 38 0 running
9 18 07L Tony Leis Accel Crane Service, Honest John's Used Car Sales 38 0 running
10 6 42k Ryan Kamish Justman Freight Lines, Dick Trickle Memorial Project 38 0 running
11 20 64m Griffin McGrath McGrathAuto.com, McGrath Hawkeye Harley-Davidson 38 0 running
12 9 3m Chris Marek Marek's Towing, Friedges Drywall, Blaze Trucking, Danco Accessory Center, A to Z Landscaping 38 0 running
13 15 10r Jon Reynolds, Jr. Rock River Valley Painting, Rock Valley Antique & Street Rod Auto Parts & Tanks, 104.9 WXRX, Crazy Times Pub & Grub 38 0 running
14 16 71s Morgan Schissel Eclipse Powder Coating, MadWraps 38 0 running
15 21 51n Justin Neisius Justman Freight Lines, River States Truck & Trailer, GCR Tires & Service 38 0 running
16 11 87e Brent Edmunds L&S Truck Service, Schultz's Inter-State Ag, Montgomery Ward 38 0 running
17 7 28b Jesse Bernhagen Midwest Lifestyle Metal Roof Installations, United Country Real Estate, Schulz Transport, Superheat & Cooling 38 0 running
18 19 97n Jacob Nottestad Kearns, KSD Professional Auto Detailing, Wolf Mini Storage, Lake Ripley Lanes, Dream Vacations 38 0 running
19 17 25o Adam Oxborough Seneca, Refinishers Supply, Welcome to the Thurkus 38 0 running
20 22 18e Mike Ehde TR Signs, Ehde Construction & General Contracting, Krachey's BP Chevy 38 0 running
21 23 13h Mitch Haver DF Tomasini Sewer & Water Main Contractors, Progress Manufacturing, Forte Bank 38 0 running
22 26 61b Franc Beldowski K&V Hardwood Molding, Race Car Help 38 0 running
23 25 61r Steve Rubeck K&V Hardwood Molding, Race Car Help 35 0
24 5 8s Shaun Scheel Griffin Ford-Lincoln, Cutting Edge, Fathead's Country Campers, Doyle's Dogs 31 0
25 1 4s Stephen Scheel Wachal Dairy Farm, Hering Fish Bowl 26 0
26 24 007 Hunter Drefahl Shaken...Not Stirred Chevy 13 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Chris Storey; Dylan Schuyler; Russell Grossen; Thayran Rezin; Willie Nelson

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered