2020 One for the Road presented by I-Beam Sliding Doors One for the Road.jpg
Held on September 15, 2020 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Pro-V, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 15 running
2 1 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 50 16 running
3 17 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 50 0 running
4 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 18B Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Dyna-Gro Bloomquist 50 6 running
6 18 58 Jeremiah Hurst Roemer Machine & Welding, Capri College, Bader Construction, SlingStudio, Roberts Custom Software Black Diamond 50 0 running
7 20 10s Taylor Scheffler Diamond Jim's Auto Sales, Sorce Services Rocket 49 0 running
8 22 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuels, ML Performance BWRC 49 0 running
9 11 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 41 0 out
10 2 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 38 12 accident
11 8 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports Rocket 38 0 out
12 4 8 Kyle Strickler Bilstein, Donaldson Grading, G-Style Transport, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 35 1 driveline
13 19 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Rockets Convenience Plus Rocket 30 0 out
14 6 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 29 0 out
15 12 44 Chris Madden Henderson Amusement, Millwood Plumbing, Drydene Longhorn 24 0 out
16 15 12 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Showtime Properties, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 22 0 out
17 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 20 0 out
18 14 B12 Kevin Weaver Gummere Construction, CR Towing & Recovery Kryptonite 15 0 out
19 13 83 Scott James Lanigan Construction, Powell Equipment Services, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 14 0 out
20 16 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto 8 0 out
21 21 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, CJ Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions MB Customs 6 0 out
22 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start: Brian Shirley

Did not qualify: Garrett Alberson; Trevor Gundaker; Titus Sneed; Mike Spatola, III; Jeff Curl; Derek Chandler; Jeffrey Ledford; McKay Wenger; Cole Swibold; Mike Provenzano; Billy Moyer; Rich Bell; Scott Schmitt; Lyle Zanker, Jr.; Dale Markham; Chris Nash; Donny Walden; Jon Henry; Allen Weisser; Tegan Evans; Mike Guldenpfennig

Time of Race: 0:18:48
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Strickler - 12.143 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Kyle StricklerShannon BabbJosh RichardsBrandon Overton
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bobby PierceRyan Unzicker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.616 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 35; lap 38; lap 41
Lead Changes: 5 among 5 drivers - Branodn Overton 1-12; Josh Richards 13-23; Kyle Strickler 24; Richards 25-29; Shannon Babb 30-35; Brandon Sheppard 36-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Brian Shirley was scheduled to start 16th but scratched due to engine issues; Myles Moos was added to the field as first alternate.