<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 53 in the 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Optima Batteries Golden Isles Nationals presented by Bilstein Race 2 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on May 20, 2020 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 40 10 running
2 7 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports, First Class Septic, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 0 running
3 3 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Company, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 40 0 running
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Super K Express Capital 40 0 running
5 19 39 Tim McCreadie Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 40 0 running
6 8 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 0 running
7 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 40 0 running
8 14 25z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 40 0 running
9 18 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Pro-V, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 40 0 running
10 17 0E Rick Eckert PPC Lubricants, M&M Painting & Construction, S.L. Shenberger Dump Truck Service, Countertop and Cabinet Solutions, Drydene 40 0 running
11 23 71 Hudson O'Neal Beeman Lumber, Seubert Calf Raches, Tarpy Trucking MasterSbilt 40 0 running
12 16 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 40 0 running
13 20 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Haas Horizontal, Dyna-Gro Capital 0
14 25 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales Black Diamond 0
15 21 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 0
16 1 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 1
17 10 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 0
18 24 89 G.R. Smith Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 0
19 15 81E Tanner English Riggs Drilling Solutions, RM Sports, Allstar Performance Rocket 0
20 12 5 John Baker Baker Farms, United Land Clearing, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 0
21 13 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 0
22 4 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials Capital 0
23 2 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Performance Parts, K&B Trucking, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Longhorn 30 30 driveshaft
24 9 111 Max Blair Murphy's Logging, Specialty Products, C&J Dairy, Upstate Auto Group Rocket 0 out
25 22 72 Michael Norris Millerstown Pic-A-Part, D&D Auto Salvage Rocket 0 out
26 26 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, VP Racing Fuels Rocket 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Donnie Chappell; Blake Spencer; Kerry King, Jr.; Chris Ferguson ; Ryan Scott ; Ross Bailes; Mike Benedum; Pearson Williams; Jeremy Conaway; Ryan King ; John Tweed; Kenny Monahan; Jason Fitzgerald

Time of Race: 0:36:02
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 15.020 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Josh RichardsJimmy OwensDevin MoranTyler Bruening
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick EckertBrandon Sheppard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.939 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 25; lap 26; lap 30; lap 31
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Devin Moran 1-30; Kyle Bronson 31-40