<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Pete Jacobs Memorial
2020 Pete Jacobs Memorial Pete Jacobs Memorial.jpg
Held on September 6, 2020 at Wayne County Speedway in Orrville, OH
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 4 Cap Henry Beer Barrel Bourbon, Dragon's Milk White, Lane Racing 30 0 running
2 6 3 Jac Haudenschild Ron Jacobs Trucking, Triple X Race Co., Whistle Bar & Grill, Performance Foot & Ankle 30 0 running
3 3 28 Tim Shaffer Canton Erectors, Grove Racing 30 0 running
4 10 3C Cale Conley Ravici Racing, The PM Company, Bailex 30 0 running
5 8 22D Cole Duncan Helms Construction, Motor City Auto Transport, Industiral Special Powder Coatings, Wolf Composites 30 0 running
6 1 81 Lee Jacobs Simcox Grading & Steel, Extreme Machine & Fabrication, Dac Vitamins and Minerals 30 0 running
7 12 9J Dean Jacobs McClure Motorsports, B&B Drain Service, Harbach Electronics, Cressman Powersports 30 0 running
8 2 4* Tyler Street B&B Drain Service, Vantage, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 30 0 running
9 15 83M Broc Martin Jim Smith Enterprises, Guerne Heights Drive-In, Santmyer Oil 30 0 running
10 11 18J R.J. Jacobs Dac Vitamins and Minerals, Simcox Grading & Steel, Eagle Machinery & Supply 30 0 running
11 4 35 Stuart Brubaker Story Equipment, Gary Holland Trucking, Sam Construction 30 0 running
12 18 8M T.J. Michael Pro Tech Service Company, Fremont Fence Co., Advanced Cast Stone, Kear's Speed Shop 30 0 running
13 21 38K Chris Myers Kempthorn Motors, Pine Tree Towing & Recovery, Fire & Ice Pub, Cramers Custom Sheet Metal Fabricators 30 0 running
14 13 11N Michael Kofoid Gill Construction, CK Plumbing, Linder's Speed Equipment 30 0 running
15 17 11N D.J. Netto Gill Construction, CK Plumbing, Linder's Speed Equipment 30 0 running
16 22 77I John Ivy C-N Construction Supplies, L&R Farms, Level V Performance 30 0 running
17 7 2 Ricky Peterson 5 Angle Construction, Sourmugs Tavern, Bluffton Diesel Service 30 0 running
18 25 20 Daniel Burkhart Jake's Electric, Torque Drive, G&R Drywall 0 running
19 26 22X Ray Miller The Caddy Shack, Triple X Race Co. 27 0 running
20 20 14z Wyatt Zimmerman RJS Warren Transportation, Chasin Wellness 21 0 out
21 16 23JR Jack Sodeman, Jr. Glassmere Fuel Service, Economy Tooling Corporation of Pennsylvania, Triple X Race Co. 0 out
22 24 16 Danny Mumaw ABR Farms, Mumaw Tree & Stump Removal, Finzer Farms 17 0 out
23 19 70 Henry Malcuit Red Malcuit Inc., McIntosh Oil Co. 17 0 out
24 14 24 Rico Abreu ShopRico.com, Curb Records 0 out
25 9 3J Trey Jacobs All Overstock, Jacobs Motorsports, Kear's Speed Shop, Vibiso, Performance Foot & Ankle 6 0 flipped
26 23 29 Steve Butler Martin D. Yoder Livestock, Hot Rod's Automotive Paint Supply, Rich's Tire & Service Center, Johnston Electric 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jordan Ryan; Cole Macedo; Chad Kemenah

Time of Race: 0:25:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim Shaffer - 14.650 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Stuart BrubakerLee JacobsCap HenryTyler Street
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Lee Jacobs
Consi Winners: Chris Myers
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.936 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 10; lap 17
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Lee Jacobs 1-8; Cap Henry 9-30