<<< Previous Race
Race #10 of 10 in the 2020 MARS Racing Series presented by RIP IT Energy Fuel Season
2020 RIP-IT 50 MARS Racing Series presented by RIP IT Energy Fuel.jpg
Held on October 11, 2020 at LaSalle Speedway in LaSalle, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, The Goddard School for Early Childhood Development, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 50 5 running
2 2 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, C&J Trucking, Hoker Trucking, Nutrien Ag Solutions MB Customs 50 45 running
3 5 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 50 0 running
4 9 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 50 0 running
5 15 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Pierce 50 0 running
6 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Heckenast Racing, JR Hauling, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
7 8 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
8 3 28m Jimmy Mars Vonco Waste Management Campus, VEIT, Deppe Enterprises, Keyes Chevytown MB Customs 50 0 running
9 7 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto 50 0 running
10 11 8 Kyle Strickler Bilstein, Donaldson Grading, G-Style Transport, Tom Cat Performance Longhorn 50 0 running
11 12 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Dyna-Gro 50 0 running
12 17 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 50 0 running
13 13 10s Taylor Scheffler Diamond Jim's Auto Sales, Sorce Services Rocket 50 0 running
14 18 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage Rocket 48 0 running
15 10 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuels, ML Performance BWRC 48 0 running
16 16 M27 Mike Provenzano Pitbull Motorsports Design, Kiddie Kar Auto Sales & Repair, A-Ron Builders 48 0 running
17 20 2 Mike Chasteen, Jr. Machine Medics, Reeser Lawncare & Landscaping Kryptonite 30 0 out
18 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Domination 28 0 out
19 14 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 23 0 out
20 21 m28 Jake Miller Starved Rock Wood Products, Sierra MasterSbilt 20 0 out
21 22 T22 Tegan Evans Super Clean, Collision Repair Center, River Bend Pizza Place Black Diamond 19 0 out
22 19 9 Lyle Zanker, Jr. Zanker Motorsports, Performance Sign Inc. 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dale Markham; Turk Letizia; Titus Sneed; Jeff Riddell; Mike Guldenpfennig; Scott James; Jeff Robertson

Time of Race: 0:21:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Frank Heckenast, Jr. - 13.363 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Rusty SchlenkJimmy MarsChris SimpsonBrandon Sheppard
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jason Feger
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.760 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 28; lap 32
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Chris Simpson 1-45; Brandon Sheppard 46-50