<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 14 in the 2020 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Season
<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Rain Dodger 40
2020 Rain Dodger 50 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab.jpgRain Dodger 40---2020.jpg
Held on July 25, 2020 at Richmond Raceway in Richmond, KY
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering Swartz 50 50 running
2 3 28 Tyler Carpenter Isner Race Engines, Extreme Racing Oil & Fuel, Kryptonite Racecars Kryptonite 50 0 running
3 8 16J Jason Jameson MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms, On Time Courier Rocket 50 0 running
4 2 1x Victor Lee Barber Truck Repair, J&J EGR Delete Swartz 50 0 running
5 4 2 Jacob Hawkins Fox Racing Shox, Hatcher's Auto Sales, KBC Graphix Bloomquist 50 0 running
6 6 88 Skylar Marlar Don Franklin Family of Dealerships, DJD Trucking Rocket 50 0 running
7 12 38 Derek Fisher Swartz Construction & Tree Removal Longhorn 50 0 running
8 5 11 Jared Hawkins Fox Racing Shox, Tim Logan Racing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rocket 50 0 running
9 10 D8 Dustin Linville Tim Short Chevrolet, Tyra Land Company, Mountain Dew, Shake & Bake Motorsports Rocket 50 0 running
10 14 13w David Webb ORS Auto Body & Collision, Home Marine Works Rocket 50 0 running
11 7 81 Brandon Fouts Wells Motorsports, Tim Short Chevrolet, Tahiti Energy, B&C Septic, Fouts Racing 50 0 running
12 11 212 Josh Putnam Zippy Autos, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, Gabe's Tires & Towing, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 50 0 running
13 13 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Auto Connection, J&H Contracting Rocket 50 0 running
14 18 17f Billy Franklin B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Enterprises, Franklin Fence & Erosion Control, Wayne Davis Construction Rocket 49 0 running
15 15 21 Kirk Phillips Bare Arms Indoor Range, Winner's Circle Auto Rocket 49 0 running
16 17 11w Jeff Watson Shofner Enterprises, Burton Dairy Farm 49 0 running
17 23 22f Austin Franklin B&D Leasing, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 49 0 running
18 19 28P Zane Powell Buford Powell Farm Gates, Tarter Farm & Ranch Equipment Rocket 48 0 running
19 22 22 Joe Mayabb Twin Valley Farms, Joe's Race Parts, VP Racing Fuels 48 0 running
20 20 17t Shannon Thornsberry Merion Bros. Monuments, Warco Land Improvement Swartz 29 0 out
21 24 32 Mark Dodson Columbus Engine & Crank, ABC Body Shop, Beckett & Company Trak-Star 29 0 out
22 21 1s Daniel Shelton B&B Builders, Rockin' Robin's 20 0 out
23 9 16 Justin Rattliff MGL Auto Sales, Grant Lee Farms, On Time Courier Rocket 6 0 out
24 16 64 A.J. Hicks KLM Electric, Knot Marine 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dennis Roberson; Glen Hounshell; Tommy Carlton; Josh Hall ; Dalton Brown; Tommy Turner ; Steve Stollings

Time of Race: 0:40:56
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Zack Dohm - 15.033 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Josh PutnamDerek Fisher
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.646 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Zack Dohm 1-50