<<< Previous Race
Race #29 of 48 in the 2020 Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 21 in the 2020 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Season
Next Race >>>
2020 Rayce Rudeen Foundation RaceYT-icon.png Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1.jpgBumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series.jpgRayce Rudeen Foundation Race.jpg
Held on July 30, 2020 at Plymouth Dirt Track in Plymouth, WI
35 L, 8.75 M, 14.07 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 57 Kyle Larson Tarlton & Son, Finley Farms, Glenn Styres Racing 35 24 running
2 7 2M Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ripper 415 35 0 running
3 1 18 Gio Scelzi Logan Contractors Supply, Aspen Aire, Royal Flooring 35 11 running
4 3 41S Dominic Scelzi SE Inc, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 35 0 running
5 4 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 35 0 running
6 8 13 Paul McMahan Coastal Race Parts, The Tree Center 35 0 running
7 5 11 Zeb Wise Mike McGhee & Associates, Sundollar Restoration 35 0 running
8 14 14 Parker Price-Miller Chalk Stix Torson Bars, Dietz Motorsports, Jonestown KOA 35 0 running
9 10 70 Cale Thomas River City Wood Products, Lumber & Things, Olympic Forest Products, Lutes Custom Furniture & Cabinetry 35 0 running
10 16 17 Josh Baughman Fischer Body Shop, Hollywood Blasting & Coating, Ti22 Performance, Folken Bros. Trucking 35 0 running
11 13 87 Aaron Reutzel Folkens Bros. Trucking, Fischer Body Shop, Ti22 Performance 35 0 running
12 11 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Heidbreder Foundation Service, Townline Variety, Ackland Insurance 35 0 running
13 20 99 Skylar Gee MotoGator, RAW Machinery 35 0 running
14 21 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Turbo, zMAX 34 0 running
15 12 5J Jeremy Schultz Captain Jim's Yacht Sales, Valley Hydro-Excavation, Zimmerman Farms 34 0 running
16 22 17B Bill Balog Rhine Auto, Forest Brook Seeds, HP Engines 34 0 running
17 19 64 Scotty Thiel Scott Thiel Builders, Professional Plating, Complete Water 34 0 running
18 18 2W Scott Neitzel Northwest Cable Construction, R&H Racing Equipment, Falbe Auto, Dymanic Realty Group 34 0 running
19 23 W20 Greg Wilson Gear Off Road, DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 34 0 running
20 9 73 Jake Blackhurst Gibbsville Cheese Co., Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks, Competition Specialists Race Engines 34 0 running
21 15 4 Terry McCarl Mondak Portables, The Snow Plow, Destiny Motorsports 34 0 running
22 17 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Maxim Trucking & Materials, TK Concrete, Ford, Vermeer, Logan Contractors Supply 19 0 out
23 24 25 Danny Schlafer The Salt Room, Schlaefer Auto, Main St. Blooms & Boutique, Precision Overhead Garage Door Service, Advanced Fabricating Supply 13 0 out
24 6 17A Austin McCarl Kolthoff Electric, Hepfner Racing Products 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Russel Borland; Robbie Pribnow; Gerard McIntyre, Jr.; Dave Uttech; Mike Reinke; Matt Vandervere; Todd King; Scott Biertzer; Sean Rayhall; Josh Walter; Kris Spitz; Hunter Custer; Wayne Modjeski; Johnny Fahl; Bryce Schmitt; Shane Stewart; Paige Polyak

Time of Race: 0:27:29
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Kyle Larson - 11.459 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Paul McMahanZeb WiseAustin McCarlJake BlackhurstJeremy Schultz
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Gio ScelziKyle Larson
Consi Winners: Tyler CourtneyMike Reinke
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.355 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 0
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Gio Scelzi 1-11; Kyle Larson 12-35