<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 56 in the 2020 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 1 in the 2020 Rhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire Season
2020 Rhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgRhino AG Super Bowl of Racing presented by General Tire.jpg
Held on February 1, 2020 at Golden Isles Speedway in Waynesville, GA
50 L, 20 M, 32.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 39 Tim McCreadie Mega Plumbing of the Carolinas, Longhorn Chassis, Bilstein Longhorn 50 50 running
2 19 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 0
3 6 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 0
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, Rocket Fuels Rocket 0
5 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Nutrien Ag Solutions, ASC Warranty, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 0
6 2 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Performance Parts, KB Trucking, AccuForce Dynos & Testers Longhorn 0
7 7 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Borchers Equipment, Brandon Ford Rocket 0
8 10 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Sales, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 0
9 8 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0
10 11 25 Shane Clanton Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Super K Express Capital 0
11 23 1T Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 0
12 12 3S Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, J&J Ventures Gaming Rocket 0
13 14 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 0
14 18 25Z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals 0
15 20 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 0
16 9 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 0
17 22 0E Rick Eckert M&M Painting & Construction, Countertop & Cabinet Solutions, Trey Murray Motorsports Rocket 0
18 24 71 Hudson O'Neal Beeman Lumber, Seubert Calf Raches, Tarpy Trucking MasterSbilt 0
19 25 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales 0
20 21 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 0
21 13 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transporttion, Dyna-Gro Capital 0
22 5 5W Mark Whitener Baker Farms, United Land Clearing, Overkill Motorsports BWRC 0
23 17 1ST Johnny Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Penske Racing Shocks Bloomquist 0
24 26 2S Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Penske Racing Shocks Bloomquist 0
25 16 87 Ross Bailes Bailes Construction, Felony Farms Rocket 14 0 accident
26 15 89 G.R. Smith Clary's Used Cars, Mark Parks Racing Rocket 5 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Coleby Frye; Charles Powell, Jr.; Chris Garnes; Todd Brennan; Matt Cosner; Dan Stone; Joel Callahan; Brent Larson; Pearson Williams; Chris Blackwell; Logan Roberson; Tanner English; John Blankenship; Dalton Polston; Stacy Boles; Rick Briggs; Jesse Stovall; Steven Roberts ; Blair Nothdurft
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Devin Moran - 14.782 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim McCreadieJonathan DavenportDevin MoranMike Marlar
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Johnny ScottMason Zeigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 14; lap 30
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Tim McCreadie 1-50