<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 31 in the 2020 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Season
2020 Ronny Adams Memorial COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpgRonny Adams Memorial.jpg
Held on March 7, 2020 at Boothill Speedway in Greenwood, LA
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 50 2 running
2 1 00 Jesse Stovall Dirt Track Bank, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 50 48 running
3 16 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, P&W Sales Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 3 36M Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction, Speed Bros. Inc. 50 0 running
5 5 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting 50 0 running
6 11 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 50 0 running
7 8 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 50 0 running
8 19 50 Kaeden Cornell 50 0 running
9 6 86R Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 50 0 running
10 12 71 Robert Baker 50 0 running
11 22 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting Capital 50 0 running
12 10 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, HealthCare Express 50 0 running
13 17 86 Kyle Beard 50 0 running
14 7 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Super Parts Stores 43 0 out
15 4 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Nutrien Ag Solutions, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Dyna-Gro Capital 42 0 out
16 14 c8UP Tyler Erb Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 36 0 out
17 15 86xxx Neil Baggett 31 0 out
18 18 11 Spencer Hughes Permament Exterior Solutions, Hughes Machine Shop, M-D Metals Black Diamond 29 0 out
19 9 11J Drew Armstrong 17 0 out
20 20 R5 Hunter Rasdon 17 0 out
21 13 UFO Brett Frazier Barnette Distributors, Tappen Appliance 15 0 out
22 21 92 Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service, Barr Drywall 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Godsey; John Whittington; Allen Tippen; Jake Davis; Little Robbie Starnes; Mark Shipman; Doug Ingalls; Colton Horner; Trey Beene; Jeff Roth; Brad Couch; Cody Leonard; David Payne ; Tracy Denby, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:43:35
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jesse Stovall - 13.538 sec.
Heat Winners: Jesse StovallLogan MartinTimothy CulpBilly Moyer, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kyle BeardSpencer Hughes
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.840 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jesse Stovall 1-48; Timothy Culp 49-50