<<< Previous Running
2020 Running of the Snowball Derby
2020 Snowball Derby Snowball Derby---2020.jpg
Held on December 6, 2020 at Five Flags Speedway in Pensacola, FL
302 L, 151 M, 243.11 KM - Run To Set Number of Green Flag Laps (But Yellow Laps Count)

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 91 Ty Majeski Phoenix Construction, iRacing Ford 302 24 running
2 1 43T Derek Thorn Power Grade Inc., H&M Motorsports, Double Eagle Produce & Transportation Toyota 302 252 running
3 31 9E Chase Elliott Phoenix Construction, Chase Elliott Store Chevy 302 0 running
4 34 26 Chandler Smith QuickTie, Smith General Contracting Toyota 302 0 running
5 2 2 Kaden Honeycutt The Funky Munky Shaved Ice, Friends of Jaclyn Foundation Toyota 302 26 running
6 4 53B Cole Butcher Atlantic Tiltload, Make-A-Wish Foundation Toyota 302 0 running
7 9 51B Kyle Busch Rowdy Energy, Family Funeral & Cremation Toyota 302 0 running
8 17 32 Grant Enfinger TKC Construction, Beasley Allen, Breland Homes Ford 302 0 running
9 33 12 Derek Griffith LCS Motorsports, Hudson Speedway, FE Provencher Insurance Ford 302 0 running
10 11 4P Kyle Plott CAT Recovery Services Ford 302 0 running
11 16 78 Corey Heim SRI Performance, Jett Motorsports Toyota 302 0 running
12 7 75 Jeremy Doss Earnest Performance, PFC Brakes, Nascimento Motorsports, S&S Sports Enterprises Ford 302 0 running
13 29 14B Travis Braden Keaton's, Northwest Florida AC Chevy 302 0 running
14 6 43D Daniel Dye Solar-Fit, Halifax Health, Race to Stop Suicide Ford 301 0 running
15 14 9K Derek Kraus Shockwave Marine Suspension Seating Toyota 300 0 running
16 24 16 Cayden Lapcevich Rowdy Manufacturing, AP Racing Engines, Big Rigs Ford 299 0 running
17 36 21 Jeremy Pate Ford, Cook Electric, Portside Marine & Towing, Inc. Ford 299 0 running
18 18 7D John DeAngelis, Jr. D&H Demolition, DeAngelis Construction, MJ Construction, Advanced Engine Concepts, Berrada Properties Chevy 299 0 running
19 8 54C Matt Craig C&C Boiler Sales & Service Chevy 299 0 running
20 20 39 Kyle Sieg Tri-County Landscapes Chevy 298 0 running
21 19 7S Paul Shafer, Jr. Paul's Auto Yard, LP Padnos Chevy 298 0 running
22 32 112 Augie Grill RNM Install, Frankie Grill Tribute Chevy 298 0 running
23 22 3 Ross Kenseth Precision Overhead Garage Door Service, Tricor, The Grinch Ford 297 0 running
24 26 35 Jake Garcia Quanta Services Ford 297 0 running
25 23 53J Boris Jurkovic Reliable Recovery Services Toyota 285 0 crash
26 25 36 Dan Fredrickson Herman's Landscape Supplies, Justman Freight Lines, Marthaler Chevrolet, Team Construction, Turtle's Bar & Grill Toyota 276 0 out
27 30 30 Jesse Dutilly Carbone, Integrity Transmissions Chevy 274 0 out
28 13 25 Casey Roderick Hodges Sawdust, Phoenix Construction Toyota 234 0 handling
29 5 51N Stephen Nasse Midstate Marine Group, Deep South Cranes Toyota 222 0 battery
30 28 51A Michael Atwell Universal Transmissions, Drake Ready Mix Chevy 210 0 crash
31 15 18 Hunter Robbins Phoenix Construction, Pitboxes.com Ford 202 0 crash
32 21 14D Chris Davidson Davidson Electric Chevy 200 0 out
33 12 54P Preston Peltier SPS, Sigma Chevy 150 0 handling
34 35 71 Bubba Pollard Harrison's Workwear, TM Ranch Chevy 107 0 handling
35 10 11 Logan Boyett Boyett's, Bill's RV Service Toyota 95 0 pinion
36 27 24 Mason Diaz Solid Rock Carriers Toyota 25 0 crash
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Casey Johnson ; Kodie Conner; Austin Nason; Noah Gragson; Carson Hocevar; Dalton Zehr; Hudson Halder; Connor Okrzesik; Sammy Smith; Kyle McCallum; Kason Plott; Perry Patino; Justin Johnson ; Ryan Crane; Kyle Bryant; Colton Nelson ; Michael House; Bob Lyon

Time of Race: 2h:09:890
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Derek Thorn - 16.258 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.301 seconds
Average Speed: 69.855 mph
Cautions: 6 for 43 laps - 26-31, 108-119, 195-202, 205, 278-284, 288-296
Lead Changes: 6 among 3 drivers - Derek Thorn 1-25, Kaden Honeycutt 26-51, Thorn 52-276, Ty Majeski 277-297, Thorn 298-299, Majeski 300-302