2020 Spring Sizzler Spring Sizzler.jpg
Held on May 16, 2020 at 411 Motor Speedway in Seymour, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Company, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction, Boomtest Well Service Rocket 40 40 running
2 4 23 Cory Hedgecock E-Z-GO, Brucebilt Performance, Budget Transmissions Rocket 40 0 running
3 5 11 Josh Rice Sunesis Environmental, Integra Racing Shocks Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, MB Customs, JB's Disposal Services, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 40 0 running
5 1 101 Casey Roberts Wynn Land Development, Baird Truck & Trailer Sales, Cushman Paint & Body Longhorn 40 0 running
6 7 17R Logan Roberson Gunter's Honey, RBS Auto & Trailer Sales, PRO FABrication, E-Z-GO Rocket 40 0 running
7 8 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 40 0 running
8 6 1G Devin Gilpin Jason Clarkson Logging, IndSolTech, South Central Roofing Rocket 40 0 running
9 14 83 Jensen Ford Whitehead Construction Inc. Stanco Equipment, WPR Fabrication TNT 40 0 running
10 12 8B Mike Benedum Appalachian Minerals, A.F.P. Logs & Lumber, J&J Farms Bloomquist 40 0 running
11 10 44 Chase King Stinger Race Cars Stinger 39 0 running
12 11 8 Kyle Strickler Bilstein, Donaldson Grading, G-Style Transport Longhorn 39 0 running
13 15 71 Hudson O'Neal Beeman Lumber, Seubert Calf Raches, Tarpy Trucking MasterSbilt 39 0 running
14 17 24 Zach Leonhardi Self Heating & Cooling, Engine Distributors Inc. Rocket 39 0 running
15 9 17 Zack Dohm Dohm Cycles, Way Floor Covering Swartz 36 0 out
16 19 212 Josh Putnam Zippy Autos, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 29 0 out
17 21 4st Travis Stemler MacAllister Rentals, The Rental Store, A.P. Smillie Contracting, Great Lakes Directional Drilling Rocket 26 0 out
18 16 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Stowers CAT Rocket 25 0 out
19 13 4B Jackie Boggs Leading Edge Graphics Swartz 25 0 out
20 22 91 Heath Hindman 25 0 out
21 20 57m Camaron Marlar Don Franklin Family of Dealerships, Marlar Auto Mart, High Octane Wraps & Apparel Rocket 13 0 out
22 18 44D Dalton Cook RiverSide Window & Door Company, Parkers's Towing Scorpion 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jake Knowles; David Crabtree; Mike Weeks; Bobby Giffin; Ruben Mayfield; Drew Kennedy; Joey Standridge; Pearson Williams; Robby Moses; Jed Emert; Joe Denby; Kyle Lee; Jadon Frame

Time of Race: 0:17:13
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Cory Hedgecock - 14.086 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Logan RobersonZack DohmDavid PayneChase King
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Casey Roberts
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.056 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 27 ; lap 36
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-40