2020 St. Francois County Raceway 410 Season OpenerYT-icon.png St. Francois County Raceway 410 Sprints.jpg
Held on May 9, 2020 at St. Francois County Raceway in Farmington, MO
25 L, 9.375 M, 15.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 7BC Tyler Courtney NOS Energy Drink Turbo, zMAX 25 8 running
2 4 17W Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, NOS Energy Drink, Southern Pacific Farms, Royal Truck Body 25 0 running
3 1 21 Carson Short 25 17 running
4 7 11 Zeb Wise Mike McGhee & Associates, Sundollar Restoration, Pro Cup Racing Experience, Specialty Rigging 25 0 running
5 5 31 Joe B. Miller Lewis Trucking, McGarry Machine & Welding, Rober Taylor Insurance, Speed Shack Performance 25 0 running
6 13 23b Brian Bell FSR Radiators, Engler Machine & Tool, King Racing Products 25 0 running
7 10 21k Kameron Key Bybee Lawn Care, TSR, The Stuart House 25 0 running
8 17 33 Andy Bishop Quick Racing Products 25 0 running
9 3 10M Morgan Turpen Chatham Speedway, Fat Larry's BBQ, KTB Motorsports, Wendy's 25 0 running
10 6 29 Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Racing, Canham Graphics, Maxim Racing Maxim 24 0 running
11 11 56 Jeff Asher Jeff's Hauling & Converter Buying, Dale Mosier Auto Body, Bauman Oil 24 0 running
12 14 14 Chad Wilson Hammill Medical, Buckeye Truck & Trailer, International Produce Training, Covenant Builders 24 0 running
13 8 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Maxim Trucking & Materials, TK Concrete, Ford, Vermeer, Logan Contracting Supply 0 out
14 12 24 Rico Abreu Curb Records, Lucas Oil Products, Abreu Vineyards 0 out
15 18 00 Thomas Meseraull Ultracell, Physical Medicine Consultants 0 out
16 9 7c Tommy Worley, Jr. Parner Refinishes, Baldwin Racing Engines, Home Service Oil Co. 16 0 flipped
17 15 24m Adam Miller KenJay Fiedler Excavating & Trucking, Gravel Pit Sports Bar & Grill, Cupcake Wonders, Meyer Motors 0 out
18 16 96 Parker Price-Miller Noltensmeier Farms, ME Realty 0 out
19 19 22 Dustin Barks Lee Mechanical Contractors, Proformance Racing Engines 0 out
20 20 79K Jacob Patton Quick Racing Products, Roof Bolt Transport, Spencer Autobody 0 out
21 21 8s Steve Short Doc's Towing, J. Massoi Trucking, Bill's Truck Repair, Prairie Farms, CleanCraft! Carpet Care 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Terry Babb; Scottie Gretzmacher; Josh Turner; Bobby Duncan; Brandon Conkel; Chayse Hayhurst; Jamie Myers; Dylan DeJournett; Jimmy Bridgeman; Clint Boyles; Jeffery Mason; Kaylon McEntire; Joey Montgomery; Scott Milan; Jack Routson; Sean Rayhall; Lance Webb; Cody Penberthy; Chris Myers; Colton Fisher; Bailey Elliott; Jason Keith; Kent Buckley; Chuck Walker; Carl Finder; Tim Montgomery

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Carson ShortTyler CourtneyMorgan TurpenShane GolobicJoe B. Miller
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Parker Price-MillerAndy Bishop
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 17 (#7c flipped turn 4); lap 18 (#56, #29 accident turn 2); lap 21 (#55 spun turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Carson Short 1-17; Tyler Courtney 18-25