<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 15 in the 2020 Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Season
2020 Summer Sizzler 30 Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal.jpg
Held on June 26, 2020 at Dallas County Speedway in Urbana, MO
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 23 Mark Simon Simon Motorsports, Simon Transport Capital 30 24 running
2 1 41 Kanyan Methvin Methvin Construction, Yellville Insurance, Blacksheep Smokehouse & Grill Rocket 6 running
3 5 20 Dustin Mooneyham Mooneyham Auto Sales, First Independent Bank 0 running
4 4 49 Eddie Martin Mulienburg Transportation, Muilenburg Excavation 0 running
5 8 USA1 Chris Hawkins K&C Garner, Interstate 49 Towing, Shinook Racing Engines, Pro-Lube Auto & Repair Center Kryptonite 0 running
6 3 33 Mike Bitner Bitner Motors, Richard Elbert Construction 0 running
7 7 28 Kylan Garner G4 Hydrographics, Shinook Racing Engines, Double Down Striping & Sealing Black Diamond 0 running
8 9 42 Brandon McCormick Daryl Capps Autosports, Martin's 1 Stop, Case Knives 0 running
9 6 0 Jeremy Manes Skin Decisions Medi Spa, Unique Tile MasterSbilt 0 running
10 10 15A Mike Anderson Davis Field Aviation, Wheeler Metals Rocket 0 running
11 13 71B Jim Body Body's Truck Repair, Central Cassion 0 running
12 11 5* John Briggs Bankers Life 0 running
13 18 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Ron's Towing, Embassy Rocket 0 running
14 15 83 Chuck Comer Baxter State Bank, Just Wrap It 0 running
15 14 21D Mark Daye Comers Muffler, Mark Daye Trucking 0 running
16 17 91 Eddie Schwope, Jr. Schwope Racing 0 running
17 19 10 Jason Walls Rockin' Outdoors, My Glass Guy Rocket 0 running
18 20 52b Brett Testerman Thulin Automotive, Griffins Construction 0 running
19 12 33 Tyrel Jones Priority Pest Control, 3 Gen Junking, West Side Motorsports 0 out
20 16 9 Darrin Crisler J&H Concrete, West Side Motorsports 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Donnie Timmerman; Cayden Campbell; Nathan Wheeler; R.D. Peterson; Tony Fincher; Kerney Weaver; James Hartman; Rendell Ames; Glen Powell

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Mark SimonKanyan MethvinKylan GarnerEddie Martin
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chuck ComerDarrin Crisler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kanyan Methvin 1-6; Mark Simon 7-30