<<< Previous Race
Race #40 of 40 in the 2020 Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Season
2020 Summit Southern Nationals Race 3 Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's.jpg
Held on November 7, 2020 at RPM Speedway in Crandall, TX
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Hughes/Cornett 50 39 running
2 6 65 Tyler Davis Hughes/Mullins 50 0 running
3 1 75 Terry Phillips GRT/Durham 50 11 running
4 14 J17 Jacob Gallardo LG2/ProPower 50 0 running
5 26 4R Dereck Ramirez Hughes/Cornett 50 0 running
6 16 12L Lucas Lee Hughes/Mullins 50 0 running
7 7 65X Carlos Ahumada, Jr. Hughes/BMS 50 0 running
8 5 02 Tanner Mullens Mullens/Mullens 50 0 running
9 19 88XXX Clyde Dunn, Jr. MBCustoms/Hatfield 50 0 running
10 13 G17 Fito Gallardo GR2/ProPower 50 0 running
11 12 K9 Dustin Hyde IRP/ChevPerf 50 0 running
12 10 91 Joe Duvall MBCustoms/Hatfield 50 0 running
13 25 20 Rodney Sanders MBCustoms/Hatfield 50 0 running
14 22 15 Kale Westover WesternFlyer/Knowles 50 0 running
15 18 2G Brandon Givens Hughes/Mullins 50 0 running
16 17 24 Manuel Williams, II Bandit/Craft 49 0
17 24 8X Skip O'Neal Rocket/Wells 49 0
18 23 88R A.J. Vasquez Hughes/Farris 49 0
19 11 12L Cody Leonard Longhorn/Wells 25 0
20 2 4 Bo Day MBCustoms/Mullins 19 0
21 9 13J James McCreery MBCustoms/Wells 19 0
22 8 12 Jason Hughes Hughes/Mullins 16 0
23 15 16 Chris Henigan GRT/Stoen 15 0
24 20 12J Jason Ingalls IRP/Shipley 10 0
25 21 82 Max Eddie Thomas IRP/Shoulders 9 0
26 3 4RX Kevin Rowland MBCustoms/ 6 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Broc Bowen; Philip Houston; David Tanner; Charlie Smith ; Jason Miles; Dustin Mooney; Jack Sartain; Bobby Malchus; David Winslett; Casey Fowler; Payton Reinke; Zack VanderBeek; Chad Melton; Glen Hibbard; Jeff Needham; Wesley Summers; Lance Hanson; Jonathan Beckett; Neil Manchester; Bradley Bracey; John Whittington; Dennie Gieber; Casey Skyberg

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Phillips 1-11, Sheppard 12-50