<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 51 in the 2020 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Season
2020 Tennessee TipoffYT-icon.png World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series.jpg
Held on March 7, 2020 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
60 L, 24 M, 38.64 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 57 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment, Rocket Fuels Longhorn 60 25 running
2 8 7 Ricky Weiss J&C Properties, G-Style Transport, Drydene 60 11 running
3 10 14 Josh Richards iRacing, DEKALB Corn Rocket 50 37 running
4 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline Pro-V, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 60 0 running
5 12 7M Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Stowers CAT Rocket 60 0 running
6 18 25z Mason Zeigler JLE Industries, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 60 0 running
7 22 17M Dale McDowell E-Z-GO, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants Bloomquist 60 0 running
8 13 20 Jimmy Owens Reece Monument Company, Ramirez Motorsports, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 60 0 running
9 6 18 Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 60 0 running
10 11 23 Cory Hedgecock E-Z-GO, Valley Transport Rocket 60 0 running
11 16 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, The Racing Warehouse 60 0 running
12 23 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack 60 0 running
13 19 1G Ryan King Noble Knights Construction Services, Warrior Design Race Cars, PTSD Awareness Racing, Roberts Bee Company Warrior 60 0 running
14 17 21K Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Marcum Oil Company, Florida Veterinary Cardiology, Hickory Star Resort & Marina Rocket 60 0 running
15 20 12 Ashton Winger B&D Leasing, Total Fire Protection, Franklin Fence, Franklin Enterprises Rocket 60 0 running
16 14 0 Scott Bloomquist Petroff Towing, Drydene Bloomquist 60 0 running
17 7 50 Shanon Buckingham Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 60 0 running
18 25 66c Matt Cosner R.H. Lapp Mechanical Contractors, Nelson Auto Sales Rocket 60 0 running
19 27 B1 Brent Larson Temper Surf Productions, Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 60 0 running
20 24 99B Rick Briggs Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport 59 0 running
21 9 97 Cade Dillard Joey's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental, Production Jars MB Customs 59 0 running
22 26 4G Kody Evans Performance Motorsports, Valvoline Longhorn 50 0 out
23 28 6 Blake Spencer Bozard Ford-Lincoln, Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Rocket 33 0 out
24 2 0M Chris Madden Drydene, Petroff Towing Bloomquist 25 24 running
25 4 29V Darrell Lanigan Viper Risk Management Group, Service Transport Inc., Chiarelli Paving BWRC 19 0 out
26 5 2 Pearson Williams Bilstein, PFC Brakes Longhorn 18 0 out
27 15 76 Brandon Overton Wells Motorsports, Allstar Concrete, CrossFit Overton Longhorn 8 0 flat tire
28 21 97C Michael Chilton 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robby Moses; Parker Martin; Tommy Kerr; David Crabtree; Tyler Millwood; Jay Scott
Time of Race: 0:33:37
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (8)
Fast Qualifier: Josh Richards - 15.839 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardMike MarlarDarrell LaniganChris Madden
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dakotah KnucklesMason Zeigler
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.075 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 8 (#76 stopped turn 4); lap 18 (#2 slow backstretch); lap 21 (#97 stopped turn 4); lap 25 (#0M slow frontstretch); lap 54 (#12 accident turn 4); lap 55 (#B1 spin turn 4)
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Chris Madden 1-24; Ricky Weiss 25-27; Mike Marlar 28-49; Weiss 50-57; Marlar 58-60