2020 Tusky Non-Qualifier Tusky Non-Qualifier.jpg
Held on September 12, 2020 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
20 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication, Insurance Services United 20 14 running
2 2 73B Brett Michalski JR Michaelski Heating & Air Conditioning 20 3 running
3 10 14T Tyler Walton Kint's Tree Service, MHT Transport, Redemption Hardwood Flooring 20 0 running
4 4 19 Curt Stroup Adamsky Trucking, X-1 Race Cars 20 0 running
5 7 25 Tyler Bear C&R Excavating, Justin Snyder Racing 20 0 running
6 13 97 Brie Hershey Tooling Dynamics, 717 Innovations, Highlands' Powersports 20 0 running
7 9 W20 Greg Wilson Gear Off Road, DNC Hydraulics, Hercules Tires, Ohio Logistics 20 0 running
8 11 8S Trenton Sheaffer Dellinger's Auto Body, Horning Pallet Co., Sheaffer Racing 19 0 running
9 12 24 Dustin Baney River Valley Builders, Baney Racing, Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants 19 0 running
10 14 75 Nicole Bower ABC West Lanes & Lounge, Kaufmann & Associates, Rider 19 0 running
11 15 12s Brent Shearer Drohan Brick and Hardscaping, Rohlan Paving, Shearer Welding, Tool Shed of America 19 0 running
12 16 12W Troy Fraker 10 0 out
13 5 42 Sye Lynch Mosites Motorsports, All American Framers 5 0 out
14 3 55K Robbie Kendall Falter Distributors, Crenshaw's Auto Repair, Rockdale Towing 3 3 out
15 18 880 Drew Ritchey R&N Tires, Key State Ag Transport, Bedford Valley Petroleum 1 0 out
16 17 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPA, Osage Piping 0 0 out
17 6 33W Mike Walter, II A1 Auto Sales & Service, Dirtcarlift, Hess Family Eye Care 0 0 out
18 1 72 Shane Stewart Red Robin, Heffner Racing Enterprises, Lelands Auctions, C&B Chubby 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:11:21
Starting Lineup Set By: Non-qualifiers for 2020 Tuscarora 50
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.145 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 6
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Robbie Kendall 1-3; Brett Michalski 4-6; Lucas Wolfe 7-20