2020 West Texas Crude Nationals presented by Josh Baughman Night 1YT-icon.png West Texas Crude Nationals.jpg
Held on May 12, 2020 at West Texas Raceway in Lubbock, TX
25 L, 6.25 M, 10.05 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe, Jr. Heidbreder Foundation Service, Townline Variety, Ackland Insurance 25 22 running
2 9 23 Seth Bergman 25 0 running
3 1 28 Scott Bogucki Sawblade.com 25 3 running
4 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Heavy Equipment Loaders & Parts, Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Protection First Class Outdoors, C&D Rigging 25 0 running
5 3 41G Giovanni Scelzi SE Inc, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 25 0 running
6 14 41S Dominic Scelzi SE Inc, Red Rose Transportation, Panella Trucking 25 0 running
7 8 2 Kerry Madsen Killer Instinct Crossbows, Ripper 415 25 0 running
8 13 17WG Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, NOS Energy Drink, Southern Pacific Farms 25 0 running
9 16 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 25 0 running
10 17 16A Justin Sanders Fire Protection Management, Alkaline88 25 0 running
11 21 14 Parker Price-Miller Chalk Stix Torson Bars, Dietz Motorsports, Jonestown KOA 25 0 running
12 24 74B Jake Bubak Coyote Candle Company, Sanderson Racing 25 0 running
13 11 J2 John Carney, II Xiphos, Sawblade.com, Danny Sander Construction, Burkham Contracting 25 0 running
14 19 52 Blake Hahn OilFire Whiskey & Liqueur, Smiley's Racing Products, CSR Garage, Western Flyer Express 25 0 running
15 10 88 Kyle Offill Country Builders Construction, Ochoco West 25 0 running
16 12 17W Harli White Dustin's Dream, Life of Hope Ministries, Mower Shop 24 0 running
17 20 21P Robbie Price Beaufort Self Storage, Millstone Heating & Sheet Metal, Shark Racing Engines 9 0 out
18 2 9 Chase Randall EMi, Bush's Chicken, Keizer Aluminum Wheels 8 0 flipped
19 5 11x Shane Stewart Steward Builders, Lubbock Wrecker Service, Briley Trucking 6 0 out
20 6 14x Joey Saldana 6 0 out
21 15 95 Matt Covington A-Rock Materials, Loose Change, Lucas Oil Products 5 0 out
22 18 11P Preston Peebles, II Hi-Plains Electric, Hi-Plains Building Division, AS Dent Shop 5 0 out
23 22 27 Carson McCarl Jetco, Deanfield Farms, DeBerg Concrete 2 0 out
24 23 4 Terry McCarl Mondak Portables, The Snow Plow, Destiny Motorsports 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Blake Carrick; Garet Williamson; Josh Baughman; Colby Copeland; Tanner Carrick; Austin McCarl; Roger Crockett; Joel Myers; Aaron Reutzel; Royal Jones; Kyle McCutcheon; David Luckie; Kyle Bellm

Time of Race: 0:28:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brock Zearfoss - 13.169 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Seth BergmanScott BoguckiGiovanni ScelziSam Hafertepe, Jr.
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Scott BoguckiChase Randall
Consi Winners: Parker Price-Miller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.177 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Scott Bogucki 1-3; Sam Hafertepe Jr. 4-25
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Night 2 of the event was rained out.